View Results
Month Date Team Opposition League Venue Pushback
January
Jan Thu 1st - 02:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Teddington 1 Dev Testing Abbeydale Sports Club 02:00
Jan Thu 1st - 11:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Old Loughtonians 4 Essex Div 2 Sand 11:00
Jan Thu 1st - 15:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs Upminster Friendly Water 15:30
Jan Thu 1st - 14:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Wapping 6 Essex Div 5 Sand 14:00
Jan Thu 1st - 12:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Southend 2 Friendly Water 12:00
Jan Thu 1st - 11:30 Men's 6th XI vs Upminster 4 East 8SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 11:30
Jan Thu 1st - TBC Mixed XI vs Basildon Mixed East League Basildon Sporting Village TBC
Jan Thu 1st - TBC Mixed XI vs Basildon Mixed East League Basildon Sporting Village CANCELLED
Jan Thu 1st - TBC Mixed XI vs Southend Mixed Mixed East League TBC TBC
Jan Thu 1st - 12:00 Mixed XI vs Maldon Mixed Mixed East League Maldon Town Sports and Social Centre 12:00
Jan Thu 1st - 09:00 U10 Boys vs TBC Alliance Mini League Chelmer Park 09:00
Jan Thu 1st - TBC U10 Girls vs TBC Friendly TBC TBC
February
Feb Sat 6th - 02:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Thurrock 1 Dev Testing Abbeydale Sports Club 02:00
July
Jul Fri 1st - 14:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Chelmsford 4 Friendly Water 14:00
Jul Sat 2nd - 10:00 Mixed XI vs Chelmsford Blue Friendly Water 10:00
Jul Sun 3rd - 10:00 Mixed XI vs Chelmsford Blue Friendly Water 10:00
Jul Thu 28th - 19:00 Men's Evergreens vs Southgate Pistons Friendly Southgate Hockey Centre 19:00
September
Sep Sat 3rd - 10:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Chelmsford 6 Chelmer Cup Water 10:00
Sep Sun 4th - TBC Ladies' 3rd XI vs TBC Essex Rosebowl Redbridge Sports Centre TBC
Sep Sat 10th - TBC Ladies' 1st XI vs TBC PLUM - Ladies EHL Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre TBC
Sep Sat 10th - 13:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs TBC PLUM - Ladies Regional Water 13:00
Sep Sat 10th - 11:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs Phoenix 3 Essex Div 5 Braintree HC astro 11:30
Sep Sat 10th - 12:00 Men's 1st XI vs TBC PLUM - Men's Regional Luxborough Lane 12:00
Sep Sat 10th - 10:00 Men's 4th XI vs Chelmsford 6 Friendly Water 10:00
Sep Sat 10th - TBC Men's Evergreens vs TBC Friendly TBC TBC
Sep Sun 11th - TBC Ladies' 1st XI vs TBC PLUM - Ladies EHL Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre TBC
Sep Sun 11th - 10:00 Men's 1st XI vs TBC PLUM - Men's Regional Luxborough Lane 10:00
Sep Sat 17th - 14:15 Ladies' 1st XI vs Northampton 1 EHL East Moulton College 14:15
Sep Sat 17th - 15:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Broxbourne 1 East 1S Broxbourne HC astro 15:00
Sep Sat 17th - 15:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Crostyx 2 Essex Prem Ashton Playing Field 15:30
Sep Sat 17th - 10:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Waltham Forest 3 Essex Div 2 Water 10:00
Sep Sat 17th - 14:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs East London 4 Essex Div 2 Mile End Stadium 14:30
Sep Sat 17th - 10:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Upminster 5 Essex Div 5 Coopers Company & Coborn School 10:00
Sep Sat 17th - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs Old Loughtonians 1 East Prem A Luxborough Lane 14:00
Sep Sat 17th - 14:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Broxbourne 1 East 2S Water 14:00
Sep Sat 17th - 12:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Braintree 1 East 4SE Water 12:00
Sep Sat 17th - 13:30 Men's 4th XI vs Maldon 2 East 6SE Wallace Binder Field 13:30
Sep Sat 17th - 15:45 Men's 5th XI vs Old Southendians 5 East 8SE Water 15:45
Sep Sat 17th - 13:00 Men's 6th XI vs Romford 2 East 8SE Robert Clack Leisure Centre 13:00
Sep Sat 17th - 12:30 Men's Evergreens vs Canterbury Friars Friendly Sand 12:30
Sep Sat 17th - 14:00 Men's Veterans vs Hampstead & W S/V London S/V Div 1 Sand 14:00
Sep Sun 18th - TBC Ladies' 1st XI vs Lindum EH Cup TBC TBC
Sep Sat 24th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Hampstead and Westminster 1 EHL East Water 14:00
Sep Sat 24th - 15:45 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Wapping 2 East 1S Water 15:45
Sep Sat 24th - 12:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Thurrock 1 Essex Prem Sand 12:30
Sep Sat 24th - 15:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Chelmsford Ladies 5 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park 15:30
Sep Sat 24th - 15:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Chelmsford 4 Essex Div 2 Sand 15:30
Sep Sat 24th - 11:15 Ladies' 6th XI vs Chelmsford Ladies Academy Essex Div 5 Chelmsford County High School for Girls 11:15
Sep Sat 24th - 11:15 Ladies' 7th XI vs Chelmsford 6 Essex Div 5 Chelmsford County High School for Girls 11:15
Sep Sat 24th - 12:00 Men's 1st XI vs Saffron Walden 1 East Prem A Water 12:00
Sep Sat 24th - 11:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Wapping 4 East 2S Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 11:30
Sep Sat 24th - 12:45 Men's 3rd XI vs Southend 2 East 4SE Sweyne Park School 12:45
Sep Sat 24th - 10:00 Men's 4th XI vs Thurrock 2 East 6SE Water 10:00
Sep Sat 24th - 12:30 Men's 5th XI vs Brentwood Academy East 8SE Becket Keys School 12:30
Sep Sat 24th - 11:00 Men's 6th XI vs Upminster 5 East 8SE Sand 11:00
Sep Sat 24th - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs Richmond Rogues London Grand Masters Cup Sand 14:00
Sep Sun 25th - TBC Ladies' 2nd XI vs TBC EH Cup TBC TBC
Sep Sun 25th - TBC Men's 1st XI vs Southgate 1 EH Cup TBC TBC
October
Oct Sat 1st - 13:30 Ladies' 1st XI vs West Herts 1 EHL East New Playing Field 13:30
Oct Sat 1st - 14:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Upminster 1 East 1S Coopers Company & Coborn School 14:30
Oct Sat 1st - 12:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Witham 1 Essex Prem Bramston Sports Centre 12:30
Oct Sat 1st - 11:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Havering 3 Essex Div 2 Sand 11:00
Oct Sat 1st - 10:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Old Loughtonians 4 Essex Div 2 Luxborough Lane 10:00
Oct Sat 1st - 16:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Waltham Forest 5 Essex Div 5 Walthamstow Academy 16:00
Oct Sat 1st - 12:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Witham 3 Essex Div 5 Water 12:00
Oct Sat 1st - 15:00 Men's 1st XI vs St. Albans 1 East Prem A Oaklands College (PitchA) 15:00
Oct Sat 1st - 14:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Brentwood 1 East 2S Water 14:00
Oct Sat 1st - 10:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Wapping 7 East 4SE Water 10:00
Oct Sat 1st - 12:30 Men's 4th XI vs Rochford Casuals 1 East 6SE King Edmund School 12:30
Oct Sat 1st - 12:30 Men's 5th XI vs Braintree Academy East 8SE Sand 12:30
Oct Sat 1st - 16:00 Men's 6th XI vs Havering 4 East 8SE Campion School 16:00
Oct Sat 1st - 13:00 Men's Evergreens vs St. Albans Centurions London Grand Masters Cup Water 13:00
Oct Sat 1st - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs TBC Friendly Sand 14:00
Oct Sat 1st - 13:30 Men's Veterans vs Brom - Beck Ravens London S/V Div 1 Langley Park School 13:30
Oct Sun 2nd - 12:00 U16 Girls vs Crostyx U16 Home Counties Girls League Sand 12:00
Oct Sat 8th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Wimbledon 1 EHL East Sand 14:00
Oct Sat 8th - 12:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Folkestone 1 East 1S Water 12:00
Oct Sat 8th - 11:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Upminster 2 Essex Prem Coopers Company & Coborn School 11:30
Oct Sat 8th - 15:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Brentwood 3 Essex Div 2 Brentwood School 15:30
Oct Sat 8th - 10:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Old Southendian 2 Essex Div 2 Water 10:00
Oct Sat 8th - 11:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Upminster 5 Essex Div 5 Sand 11:00
Oct Sat 8th - 12:15 Ladies' 7th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 3 Essex Div 5 King Edmund School 12:15
Oct Sat 8th - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs City of Peterborough 1 East Prem A Water 14:00
Oct Sat 8th - TBC Men's 2nd XI vs Potters Bar 1 East 2S Dame Alice Owen School TBC
Oct Sat 8th - 14:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Witham 2 East 4SE Bramston Sports Centre 14:00
Oct Sat 8th - 12:30 Men's 4th XI vs Waltham Forest 4 East 6SE Sand 12:30
Oct Sat 8th - 15:45 Men's 5th XI vs Havering 4 East 8SE Water 15:45
Oct Sat 8th - 11:30 Men's 6th XI vs Wapping X East 8SE John Orwell Sports Centre 11:30
Oct Sat 8th - 10:30 Men's Evergreens vs Hampstead & W S/V London Grand Masters Cup Paddington Rec 10:30
Oct Sat 8th - 14:00 Men's Veterans vs Indian Gym Tigers London S/V Trophy Sand 14:00
Oct Sun 9th - 12:00 Mixed XI vs Upminster Mixed Mixed Central League Chelmsford County High School for Girls 12:00
Oct Sat 15th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Sevenoaks 1 EHL East Water 14:00
Oct Sat 15th - 13:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Sevenoaks 2 East 1S Holly Bush Lane 13:30
Oct Sat 15th - 15:45 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Braintree 1 Essex Prem Water 15:45
Oct Sat 15th - 15:45 Ladies' 4th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 Essex Div 2 Sand 15:45
Oct Sat 15th - 12:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Maldon and Little Baddow 2 Essex Div 2 Wallace Binder Field 12:00
Oct Sat 15th - 13:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Wapping 8 Essex Div 5 John Orwell Sports Centre 13:00
Oct Sat 15th - 15:45 Men's 1st XI vs Harleston Magpies 1 East Prem A Broadbridge Heath 15:45
Oct Sat 15th - 12:30 Men's 3rd XI vs Old Southendians 2 East 4SE Sand 12:30
Oct Sat 15th - 12:00 Men's 4th XI vs Old Southendians 4 East 6SE Warners Bridge Park 12:00
Oct Sat 15th - 15:30 Men's 5th XI vs Colchester 4 East 8SE Colchester Garrison 15:30
Oct Sat 15th - 10:00 Men's 6th XI vs Waltham Forest 5 East 8SE Water 10:00
Oct Sat 15th - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs Surbiton Vintage London Grand Masters Cup Sand 14:00
Oct Sat 15th - 12:00 Men's Veterans vs Spencer Supervets London S/V Div 1 Spencer HC 12:00
Oct Sun 16th - 14:00 Ladies' Veterans vs Bishop's Stortford Over 35's EH Cup Water 14:00
Oct Sun 16th - 15:30 Mixed XI vs Chelmsford U18 Girls Friendly Water 15:30
Oct Sun 16th - 12:15 U16 Boys vs Old Merchant Taylors U16 EH U16 Championship Water 12:15
Oct Sun 16th - 12:30 U16 Girls vs Old Loughtonians U16 EH U16 Championship Sand 12:30
Oct Sat 22nd - 12:30 Ladies' 1st XI vs Southgate 1 EHL East Southgate Hockey Centre 12:30
Oct Sat 22nd - 14:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Crostyx 1 East 1S Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 14:30
Oct Sat 22nd - 14:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Wapping 4 Essex Prem John Orwell Sports Centre 14:30
Oct Sat 22nd - 10:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs East London 4 Essex Div 2 Mile End Stadium 10:00
Oct Sat 22nd - 12:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Colne 1 Essex Div 2 Sand 12:30
Oct Sat 22nd - 15:45 Ladies' 6th XI vs Colchester 4 Essex Div 5 Water 15:45
Oct Sat 22nd - 13:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs East London 7 Essex Div 5 Redbridge Sports Centre 13:00
Oct Sat 22nd - 13:30 Men's 1st XI vs Cambridge University 1 East Prem A Cambridge University astro 13:30
Oct Sat 22nd - 14:00 Men's 2nd XI vs West Herts 3 East 2S Water 14:00
Oct Sat 22nd - 14:30 Men's 3rd XI vs Upminster 3 East 4SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 14:30
Oct Sat 22nd - 12:00 Men's 4th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 East 6SE Water 12:00
Oct Sat 22nd - 10:00 Men's 5th XI vs Witham 5 East 8SE Water 10:00
Oct Sat 22nd - 10:30 Men's 6th XI vs Old Southendians 5 East 8SE Warners Bridge Park 10:30
Oct Sat 22nd - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs Eastcote Past Masters London Grand Masters Cup Sand 14:00
Oct Sun 23rd - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Hampstead and Westminster 1 EH Cup Water 14:00
Oct Sun 23rd - 13:00 Mixed XI vs Witham Mixed Mixed Central League Bramston Sports Centre 13:00
Oct Sat 29th - 12:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Saffron Walden 1 East 1S Water 12:00
Oct Sat 29th - 10:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Southend 1 Essex Prem Water 10:00
Oct Sat 29th - 11:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Thurrock 2 Essex Div 4 Sand 11:00
Oct Sat 29th - 10:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Waltham Forest 3 Essex Div 2 Walthamstow Academy 10:00
Oct Sat 29th - 12:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs Witham 3 Essex Div 5 Sand 12:30
Oct Sat 29th - 11:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Colchester 4 Essex Div 5 Colchester Garrison 11:00
Oct Sat 29th - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs Cambridge City 2 East Prem A Water 14:00
Oct Sat 29th - 14:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Waltham Forest 2 East 2S Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 14:30
Oct Sat 29th - 15:45 Men's 3rd XI vs Havering 2 East 4SE Water 15:45
Oct Sat 29th - 16:00 Men's 4th XI vs Plashet 1 East 6SE Robert Clack Leisure Centre 16:00
Oct Sat 29th - 13:00 Men's 5th XI vs Romford 2 East 8SE Robert Clack Leisure Centre 13:00
Oct Sat 29th - 15:30 Men's 6th XI vs Brentwood Academy East 8SE Sand 15:30
Oct Sat 29th - 11:30 Men's Evergreens vs Sutton Valence Vets Friendly Sutton Valence Prep School 11:30
Oct Sat 29th - 14:00 Men's Veterans vs St. Albans S/V London S/V Div 1 Sand 14:00
Oct Sun 30th - 14:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Wapping 2 EH Cup Water 14:30
November
Nov Sat 5th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Harleston Magpies 1 EHL East Water 14:00
Nov Sat 5th - TBC Ladies' 2nd XI vs Canterbury 2 East 1S Polo Farm TBC
Nov Sat 5th - 12:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Maldon & Little Baddow 1 Essex Prem Wallace Binder Field 12:00
Nov Sat 5th - 15:45 Ladies' 4th XI vs Old Loughtonians 4 Essex Div 2 Water 15:45
Nov Sat 5th - 11:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Thurrock 2 Essex Div 2 Palmers College 11:00
Nov Sat 5th - 14:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 3 Essex Div 5 Sand 14:00
Nov Sat 5th - 10:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Waltham Forest 5 Essex Div 5 Water 10:00
Nov Sat 5th - 14:45 Men's 1st XI vs Bedford Town 1 East Prem A Bedford HC Astro 14:45
Nov Sat 5th - 12:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Wapping 3 East 2S Water 12:00
Nov Sat 5th - 14:30 Men's 3rd XI vs East London 4 East 4SE Walthamstow Academy 14:30
Nov Sat 5th - 11:00 Men's 4th XI vs Wapping 8 East 6SE Sand 11:00
Nov Sat 5th - 12:30 Men's 5th XI vs Upminster 5 East 8SE Sand 12:30
Nov Sat 5th - 16:00 Men's 6th XI vs Braintree Academy East 8SE Four Releet Sports Ground 16:00
Nov Sat 5th - 13:00 Men's Evergreens vs Brom - Beck Ravens London Grand Masters Cup Bromley High School 13:00
Nov Sat 5th - 15:30 Men's Veterans vs St. Albans S/V London S/V Trophy Oaklands College (PitchA) 15:30
Nov Sun 6th - 13:30 Ladies' Veterans vs Ipswich Womens Masters Over 35 EH Cup Ipswich Sports Club 13:30
Nov Sun 6th - 13:00 Men's Veterans vs Cambridge City Vets EH Cup Perse Girls School 13:00
Nov Sun 6th - 14:00 Mixed XI vs Maldon Mixed Mixed Central League Water 14:00
Nov Sun 6th - 11:45 U14 Girls A vs Braintree EHL East Bishop's Stortford College 11:45
Nov Sun 6th - 13:00 U14 Girls Development vs Bishop's Stortford U14B EHL East Bishop's Stortford College 13:00
Nov Sun 6th - 12:30 U16 Boys vs Crostyx U16 EH U16 Championship Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 12:30
Nov Sun 6th - 11:00 U16 Girls vs Crostyx U16 EH U16 Championship Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 11:00
Nov Sun 6th - 12:00 U18 Girls vs Southgate U18 EH Cup Water 12:00
Nov Sat 12th - 12:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Sudbury 1 East 1S Water 12:00
Nov Sat 12th - 12:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Basildon 2 Essex Prem Sand 12:30
Nov Sat 12th - 12:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Old Southendians 1 Essex Div 2 Warners Bridge Park 12:00
Nov Sat 12th - 10:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Havering 3 Essex Div 2 Water 10:00
Nov Sat 12th - 10:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Upminster 5 Essex Div 5 Coopers Company & Coborn School 10:00
Nov Sat 12th - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs Dereham 1 East Prem A Water 14:00
Nov Sat 12th - 13:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Bedford 2 East 2S Bedford HC Astro 13:00
Nov Sat 12th - 11:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Wapping 6 East 4SE Sand 11:00
Nov Sat 12th - 16:00 Men's 4th XI vs Upminster 4 East 6SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 16:00
Nov Sat 12th - 14:00 Men's 5th XI vs Chelmsford 6 East 8SE Chelmer Park 14:00
Nov Sat 12th - 14:00 Men's 6th XI vs Chelmsford 5 East 8SE Sand 14:00
Nov Sat 12th - 11:30 Men's Veterans vs Indian Gym Tigers London S/V Div 1 Indian Gymkhana HC 11:30
Nov Sun 13th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Cambridge City 1 EHL East Water 14:00
Nov Sun 13th - TBC Men's Evergreens vs Bye EH Cup TBC TBC
Nov Sun 13th - TBC U12 Boys vs Blue Hornets Essex Mini League Blue Hornets TBC
Nov Sun 13th - TBC U12 Boys vs Saffron Walden U12 Essex Mini League TBC TBC
Nov Sun 13th - TBC U12 Girls vs Blue Hornets EHL East TBC TBC
Nov Sun 13th - 10:00 U14 Boys vs Brentwood U14B Friendly Water 10:00
Nov Sun 13th - TBC U14 Girls vs TBC EHL East Bishop's Stortford College TBC
Nov Sun 13th - 11:30 U16 Girls vs Bromley & Beckenham U16 Home Counties Girls League Bromley High School 11:30
Nov Sat 19th - 13:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs St. Albans 1 EHL East Oaklands College (PitchA) 13:00
Nov Sat 19th - 12:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Bromley & Beckenham 2 East 1S Langley Park School 12:30
Nov Sat 19th - 13:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs East London 2 Essex Prem Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 13:00
Nov Sat 19th - 10:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Maldon and Little Baddow 2 Essex Div 2 Water 10:00
Nov Sat 19th - 12:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Brentwood 3 Essex Div 2 Becket Keys School 12:30
Nov Sat 19th - 13:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs East London 7 Essex Div 5 Redbridge Sports Centre 13:00
Nov Sat 19th - 11:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Wapping 8 Essex Div 5 Sand 11:00
Nov Sat 19th - 11:00 Men's 1st XI vs Ipswich 1 East Prem A Tuddenham Road 11:00
Nov Sat 19th - 14:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Crostyx 1 East 2S Water 14:00
Nov Sat 19th - 14:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Crostyx 2 East 4SE Ashton Playing Field 14:00
Nov Sat 19th - 15:45 Men's 4th XI vs Saffron Walden 4 East 6SE Water 15:45
Nov Sat 19th - 12:00 Men's 5th XI vs Wapping X East 8SE Water 12:00
Nov Sat 19th - 15:30 Men's 6th XI vs Colchester 4 East 8SE Colchester Garrison 15:30
Nov Sat 19th - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs Surbiton Vintage London Grand Masters Cup Sand 14:00
Nov Sat 19th - 12:30 Men's Veterans vs Tulse Hill and Dulwich London S/V Trophy Sand 12:30
Nov Sun 20th - TBC Mixed XI vs Redbridge & Ilford Mixed Mixed Central League TBC TBC
Nov Sun 20th - 14:30 U14 Girls vs Ipswich U14 Under 14 League Sand 14:30
Nov Sun 20th - 14:30 U16 Boys vs Old Loughtonians U16 EH U16 Championship Water 14:30
Nov Sun 20th - 12:30 U16 Girls vs Upminster U16 EH U16 Championship Water 12:30
Nov Sun 20th - 12:30 U18 Girls vs Rugby Friendly Sand 12:30
Nov Sat 26th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Northampton 1 EHL East Water 14:00
Nov Sat 26th - 15:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Wapping 3 Essex Prem Sand 15:30
Nov Sat 26th - 13:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Colne 1 Essex Div 2 Essex University 13:30
Nov Sat 26th - 11:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 Essex Div 2 Sand 11:00
Nov Sat 26th - 17:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Chelmsford 7 Essex Div 5 Chelmer Park 17:00
Nov Sat 26th - 17:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Chelmsford 6 Essex Div 5 Sand 17:00
Nov Sat 26th - 12:00 Men's 1st XI vs Letchworth 1 East Prem A Water 12:00
Nov Sat 26th - 14:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Colchester 1 East 2S Colchester Garrison 14:00
Nov Sat 26th - 10:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Saffron Walden 3 East 4SE Water 10:00
Nov Sat 26th - 14:30 Men's 4th XI vs Havering 3 East 6SE Campion School 14:30
Nov Sat 26th - 16:00 Men's 5th XI vs Waltham Forest 5 East 8SE Walthamstow Academy 16:00
Nov Sat 26th - 17:30 Men's 6th XI vs Witham 5 East 8SE Water 17:30
Nov Sat 26th - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs Hampstead & W S/V London Grand Masters Cup Sand 14:00
Nov Sat 26th - 15:45 Men's Veterans vs Surbiton Magnets London S/V Div 1 Water 15:45
Nov Sun 27th - TBC Ladies' 2nd XI vs East London 2 Women's 2nd XI Plate TBC TBC
Nov Sun 27th - TBC Ladies' Veterans vs TBC EH Cup TBC TBC
Nov Sun 27th - TBC Men's Veterans vs TBC EH Cup TBC TBC
Nov Sun 27th - 10:00 U12 Boys vs TBC Friendly League Water 10:00
December
Dec Sat 3rd - 12:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Broxbourne 1 East 1S Water 12:00
Dec Sat 3rd - 10:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Crostyx 1 Essex Prem Water 10:00
Dec Sat 3rd - 13:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Waltham Forest 3 Essex Div 2 Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 13:00
Dec Sat 3rd - 15:45 Ladies' 5th XI vs East London 4 Essex Div 2 Water 15:45
Dec Sat 3rd - 15:45 Ladies' 6th XI vs Upminster 5 Essex Div 5 Water 15:45
Dec Sat 3rd - 11:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Witham 3 Essex Div 5 Bramston Sports Centre 11:00
Dec Sat 3rd - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs Old Loughtonians 1 East Prem A Water 14:00
Dec Sat 3rd - 13:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Broxbourne 1 East 2S Broxbourne HC astro 13:30
Dec Sat 3rd - 13:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Braintree 1 East 4SE Four Releet Sports Ground 13:00
Dec Sat 3rd - 12:30 Men's 4th XI vs Maldon 2 East 6SE Sand 12:30
Dec Sat 3rd - 10:30 Men's 5th XI vs Old Southendians 5 East 8SE Old Southendian HC 10:30
Dec Sat 3rd - 11:00 Men's 6th XI vs Romford 2 East 8SE Sand 11:00
Dec Sat 3rd - TBC Men's Evergreens vs Bye London Grand Masters Cup TBC TBC
Dec Sat 3rd - 14:00 Men's Veterans vs Tring Supervets London S/V Trophy Sand 14:00
Dec Sat 3rd - 10:15 U16 Girls vs Spencer U16 Wasps EH U16 Championship TBC 10:15
Dec Sat 3rd - 14:45 U16 Girls vs Canterbury U16 EH U16 Championship TBC 14:45
Dec Sat 3rd - 12:30 U16 Girls vs Surbiton U16 EH U16 Championship TBC 12:30
Dec Sat 10th - 14:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Sudbury 1 East 1S Water 14:00
Dec Sat 10th - 12:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Thurrock 1 Essex Prem Thurrock HC Astro 12:30
Dec Sat 10th - 12:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Chelmsford Ladies 5 Essex Div 2 Water 12:00
Dec Sat 10th - 12:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Chelmsford 4 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park 12:00
Dec Sat 10th - 14:15 Ladies' 7th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 3 Essex Div 5 King Edmund School 14:15
Dec Sat 10th - 12:30 Men's 3rd XI vs Cheshunt 3 Friendly Turnford School 12:30
Dec Sat 10th - 15:00 Men's 5th XI vs Cheshunt 3 Friendly Turnford School 15:00
Dec Sat 10th - 12:00 Men's Evergreens vs Canterbury Friars Friendly Polo Farm 12:00
Dec Sat 10th - 14:30 Men's Veterans vs Old Loughtonians S/V London S/V Div 1 Luxborough Lane 14:30
Dec Sun 11th - TBC U10 Boys vs Saffron Walden U10 Alliance Mini League Saffrons Sports Ground TBC
Dec Sun 11th - TBC U10 Boys vs TBC Essex Mini League Hertford HC Astro TBC
Dec Sun 11th - TBC U10 Girls vs TBC Alliance Mini League Saffrons Sports Ground TBC
Dec Sun 11th - TBC U12 Boys vs Crostyx U12 Alliance Mini League Saffrons Sports Ground TBC
Dec Sun 11th - TBC U12 Boys vs TBC Essex Mini League Hertford HC Astro TBC
Dec Sun 11th - TBC U12 Girls vs Bishop's Stortford U12 Alliance Mini League Saffrons Sports Ground TBC
Dec Sun 11th - TBC U12 Girls B vs TBC Essex Mini League Hertford HC Astro TBC
Dec Sun 11th - 10:00 U14 Boys vs Brentwood Friendly Brentwood Hockey Club 10:00
Dec Sun 11th - TBC U14 Girls vs Bishop's Stortford U14 Essex U14 League Bishop's Stortford College TBC
Dec Sun 11th - TBC U14 Girls vs Saffron Walden U14 Essex U14 League TBC TBC
Dec Sat 17th - 12:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Maldon and Little Baddow 2 Essex Div 2 Water 12:00
Dec Sat 17th - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs Southgate Magnums London Grand Masters Cup Water 14:00
Dec Sun 18th - 10:45 Ladies 1s Indoor vs St. Albans 1 National Indoor Div 1 Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre 10:45
Dec Sun 18th - 12:00 Ladies 1s Indoor vs Harleston Magpies 1 National Indoor Div 1 Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre 12:00
January
Jan Sun 1st - 09:00 U10 Boys vs TBC Indoorhockeyuk Minis Tournament Copperbox, Stratford 09:00
Jan Sun 1st - 09:00 U10 Girls vs TBC Indoorhockeyuk Minis Tournament Copperbox, Stratford 09:00
Jan Sun 1st - 12:00 U12 Boys vs TBC Indoorhockeyuk Minis Tournament Copperbox, Stratford 12:00
Jan Sun 1st - 12:00 U12 Girls vs TBC Indoorhockeyuk Minis Tournament Copperbox, Stratford 12:00
Jan Sun 1st - 17:10 U14 Boys vs TBC Indoorhockeyuk Minis Tournament Copperbox, Stratford 17:10
Jan Sun 1st - 17:10 U14 Girls vs TBC Indoorhockeyuk Minis Tournament Copperbox, Stratford 17:10
Jan Mon 2nd - 09:00 U16 Boys vs TBC Indoorhockeyuk Minis Tournament Copperbox, Stratford 09:00
Jan Mon 2nd - 09:00 U16 Girls vs TBC Indoorhockeyuk Minis Tournament Copperbox, Stratford 09:00
Jan Mon 2nd - 15:15 U18 Girls vs TBC Indoorhockeyuk Minis Tournament Copperbox, Stratford 15:15
Jan Sat 7th - 12:30 Ladies 1s Indoor vs Harleston Magpies 1 National Indoor Div 1 TBC 12:30
Jan Sat 7th - 16:30 Ladies 1s Indoor vs Clifton 1 National Indoor Div 1 TBC 16:30
Jan Sat 7th - 13:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Maldon & Little Baddow 1 Friendly TBC 13:30
Jan Sat 7th - 12:45 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Southend & Benfleet 1 Friendly TBC 12:45
Jan Sat 7th - 12:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Havering 3 Essex Div 2 Sand 12:30
Jan Sat 7th - 14:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Upminster Friendly Sand 14:00
Jan Sat 7th - 11:00 M5/6 vs Cheshunt 3 Friendly Sand 11:00
Jan Sat 7th - 10:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Cheshunt 1 Friendly Water 10:00
Jan Sat 7th - 12:00 Men's 4th XI vs Cheshunt 2 Friendly Water 12:00
Jan Sat 7th - TBC Men's Evergreens vs Canterbury Friars Friendly Polo Farm TBC
Jan Sat 7th - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs TBC Friendly Water 14:00
Jan Sat 7th - 15:00 Men's Veterans vs Hampstead & W S/V London S/V Div 1 Paddington Rec 15:00
Jan Sun 8th - 09:00 Ladies 1s Indoor vs Surbiton 1 National Indoor Div 1 TBC 09:00
Jan Sun 8th - 14:00 Ladies 1s Indoor vs Ipswich 1 National Indoor Div 1 TBC 14:00
Jan Sun 8th - 14:30 Men's 1st XI vs Dereham 1 East Prem Water 14:30
Jan Sun 8th - 12:00 U16 Girls vs Canterbury U16 Home Counties Girls League Water 12:00
Jan Sat 14th - 14:30 Ladies 1s Indoor vs Leicester 1 National Indoor Div 1 TBC 14:30
Jan Sat 14th - 18:30 Ladies 1s Indoor vs Firebrands Ladies 1 National Indoor Div 1 TBC 18:30
Jan Sat 14th - 12:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Wapping 2 East 1S Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 12:30
Jan Sat 14th - 10:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Witham 1 Essex Prem Water CANCELLED
Jan Sat 14th - 14:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Havering 3 Essex Div 2 Campion School CANCELLED
Jan Sat 14th - 16:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Upminster Friendly Emerson Park Academy CANCELLED
Jan Sat 14th - 14:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Wapping 8 Essex Div 5 Sand CANCELLED
Jan Sat 14th - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs Saffron Walden 1 East Prem A Joyce Frankland Academy CANCELLED
Jan Sat 14th - 14:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Wapping 4 East 2S Water CANCELLED
Jan Sat 14th - 12:30 Men's 5th XI vs Brentwood Academy East 8SE Sand CANCELLED
Jan Sat 14th - 16:00 Men's 6th XI vs Upminster 5 East 8SE Coopers Company & Coborn School CANCELLED
Jan Sat 14th - 12:00 Men's Evergreens vs Sevenoaks Old Oaks London Grand Masters Cup Holly Bush Lane 12:00
Jan Sun 15th - 10:00 Ladies 1s Indoor vs Brooklands Poynton 1 National Indoor Div 1 TBC 10:00
Jan Sun 15th - 16:00 Ladies 1s Indoor vs St. Albans 1 National Indoor Div 1 TBC 16:00
Jan Sun 15th - TBC Men's Evergreens vs TBC EH Cup TBC TBC
Jan Sat 21st - 12:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Upminster 1 East 1S Water CANCELLED
Jan Sat 21st - 11:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Upminster 2 Essex Prem Sand CANCELLED
Jan Sat 21st - 12:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Brentwood 3 Essex Div 2 Sand 12:30
Jan Sat 21st - 10:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Old Southendians 1 Essex Div 2 Warners Bridge Park 10:30
Jan Sat 21st - 15:45 Ladies' 7th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 3 Essex Div 5 Water CANCELLED
Jan Sat 21st - 14:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Brentwood 1 East 2S Becket Keys School 14:00
Jan Sat 21st - 16:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Wapping 7 East 4SE Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 16:00
Jan Sat 21st - 17:30 Men's 4th XI vs Rochford Casuals 1 East 6SE Water CANCELLED
Jan Sat 21st - 16:00 Men's 5th XI vs Braintree Academy East 8SE Four Releet Sports Ground 16:00
Jan Sat 21st - 10:00 Men's 6th XI vs Havering 4 East 8SE Water CANCELLED
Jan Sat 21st - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs Sutton Valence Vets Friendly Sand CANCELLED
Jan Sat 21st - 15:30 Men's Veterans vs Brom - Beck Ravens London S/V Div 1 Sand CANCELLED
Jan Sun 22nd - 13:30 Men's 1st XI vs Ipswich 1 East Prem A Tuddenham Road 13:30
Jan Sun 22nd - TBC Men's Veterans vs TBC EH Cup TBC TBC
Jan Sun 22nd - 12:00 Mixed XI vs Basildon Mixed East League Basildon Sporting Village 12:00
Jan Sun 22nd - 13:15 U14 Girls vs Old Loughtonians U14 Essex U14 League Roding Sports Centre 13:15
Jan Sun 22nd - 12:30 U16 Girls vs East Grinstead U16 Home Counties Girls League Chelmer Park 12:30
Jan Sat 28th - 11:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Folkestone 1 East 1S Folkestone HC 11:00
Jan Sat 28th - 11:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Braintree 1 Essex Prem Four Releet Sports Ground 11:30
Jan Sat 28th - 15:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 Essex Div 2 Redbridge Sports Centre 15:00
Jan Sat 28th - 12:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Maldon and Little Baddow 2 Essex Div 2 Sand 12:30
Jan Sat 28th - 10:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Wapping 8 Essex Div 5 Water 10:00
Jan Sat 28th - 14:30 Ladies' 7th XI vs Braintree L4 Friendly Braintree HC astro 14:30
Jan Sat 28th - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs City of Peterborough 1 East Prem A City of Peterborough HC Astro 13:00
Jan Sat 28th - 14:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Potters Bar 1 East 2S Water 14:00
Jan Sat 28th - 12:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Witham 2 East 4SE Water 12:00
Jan Sat 28th - 10:00 Men's 4th XI vs Waltham Forest 4 East 6SE Walthamstow Academy 10:00
Jan Sat 28th - 16:00 Men's 5th XI vs Havering 3 East 8SE Campion School 16:00
Jan Sat 28th - 11:00 Men's 6th XI vs Wapping X East 8SE Sand 11:00
Jan Sat 28th - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs St. Albans Centurions London Grand Masters Cup Sand 14:00
Jan Sat 28th - 16:00 Men's Veterans vs Old Loughtonians S/V London S/V Trophy Luxborough Lane 16:00
Jan Sun 29th - 10:00 U10 Boys vs Crostyx U10 Alliance Mini League Ashton Playing Field 10:00
Jan Sun 29th - 09:00 U10 Girls vs TBC Alliance Mini League TBC 09:00
Jan Sun 29th - 09:00 U12 Boys vs TBC Alliance Mini League TBC 09:00
Jan Sun 29th - 09:00 U12 Girls vs TBC Alliance Mini League TBC 09:00
Jan Sun 29th - 10:30 U14 Boys vs TBC Friendly Water 10:30
February
Feb Sat 4th - 13:30 Ladies' 1st XI vs Hampstead and Westminster 1 EHL East Paddington Rec 13:30
Feb Sat 4th - 12:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Sevenoaks 2 East 1S Water 12:00
Feb Sat 4th - 15:45 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Wapping 4 Essex Prem Water 15:45
Feb Sat 4th - 10:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs East London 4 Essex Div 2 Water 10:00
Feb Sat 4th - 13:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Colne 1 Essex Div 2 Essex University 13:30
Feb Sat 4th - 11:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Colchester 4 Essex Div 5 Colchester Garrison 11:00
Feb Sat 4th - 11:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs East London 7 Essex Div 5 Sand 11:00
Feb Sat 4th - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs Harleston Magpies 1 East Prem A Water 14:00
Feb Sat 4th - 12:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Old Southendians 2 East 4SE Warners Bridge Park 12:00
Feb Sat 4th - 15:30 Men's 4th XI vs Old Southendians 4 East 6SE Sand 15:30
Feb Sat 4th - 12:15 Men's 5th XI vs Colchester 4 East 8SE TBC 12:15
Feb Sat 4th - 15:30 Men's 6th XI vs Waltham Forest 5 East 8SE Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 15:30
Feb Sat 4th - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs St. Albans Centurions London Grand Masters Cup Sand 14:00
Feb Sat 4th - 12:30 Men's Veterans vs Spencer Supervets London S/V Div 1 Sand 12:30
Feb Sun 5th - 14:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Wisbech Town L2 EH Cup Water CANCELLED
Feb Sun 5th - 14:30 Men's 1st XI vs Ipswich 1 East Prem Tuddenham Road 14:30
Feb Sun 5th - 12:00 Mixed XI vs Wapping Pirates Mixed Mixed East League Chelmer Park 12:00
Feb Sun 5th - 14:00 U14 Girls vs Saffron Walden U14 EHL East Chelmer Park 14:00
Feb Sun 5th - TBC U16 Boys vs Southgate U16 EH U16 Championship TBC TBC
Feb Sun 5th - 14:30 U16 Girls vs Colchester U16 EH U16 Championship Colchester Garrison 14:30
Feb Sat 11th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs West Herts 1 EHL East Water 14:00
Feb Sat 11th - 15:45 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Crostyx 1 East 1S Water 15:45
Feb Sat 11th - 12:30 Ladies' 7th XI vs Southend and Benfleet 3 Essex Div 5 Sand 12:30
Feb Sat 11th - 12:00 Men's 1st XI vs Cambridge University 1 East Prem A Water CANCELLED
Feb Sat 11th - 13:30 Men's 2nd XI vs West Herts 3 East 2S New Playing Field 13:30
Feb Sat 11th - 11:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Upminster 3 East 4SE Sand 11:00
Feb Sat 11th - 12:00 Men's 4th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 East 6SE Redbridge Sports Centre 12:00
Feb Sat 11th - 12:30 Men's 5th XI vs Witham 5 East 8SE Bramston Sports Centre 12:30
Feb Sat 11th - 10:00 Men's 6th XI vs Old Southendians 5 East 8SE Water CANCELLED
Feb Sat 11th - 12:30 Men's Evergreens vs Spencer Centurians London Grand Masters Cup Battersea Park 12:30
Feb Sat 11th - 14:00 Men's Veterans vs Surbiton Magnets London S/V Trophy Sand 14:00
Feb Sun 12th - TBC Ladies' 1st XI vs TBC EH Cup TBC TBC
Feb Sun 12th - TBC Men's Evergreens vs TBC EH Cup TBC TBC
Feb Sat 18th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Harleston Magpies 1 EHL East Shotford Heath 14:00
Feb Sat 18th - 11:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Upminster 2 East Prem Sand 11:00
Feb Sat 18th - 12:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Old Loughtonians 4 Essex Div 2 Sand 12:30
Feb Sat 18th - 10:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Upminster 5 Essex Div 5 Coopers Company & Coborn School 10:00
Feb Sat 18th - 14:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Wapping 8 Essex Div 5 Sand 14:00
Feb Sat 18th - 12:30 Men's 1st XI vs Saffron Walden 1 East Prem A Joyce Frankland Academy 12:30
Feb Sat 18th - 14:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Wapping 4 East 2S Water 14:00
Feb Sat 18th - 12:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Southend 2 East 4SE Water 12:00
Feb Sat 18th - 12:30 Men's 4th XI vs Thurrock 2 East 6SE Thurrock HC Astro 12:30
Feb Sat 18th - 15:45 Men's 5th XI vs Brentwood Academy East 8SE Water 15:45
Feb Sat 18th - TBC Men's 6th XI vs Upminster 4 East 8SE Coopers Company & Coborn School TBC
Feb Sat 18th - 14:30 Men's Evergreens vs Surbiton Vintage London Grand Masters Cup Surbiton Water 14:30
Feb Sat 18th - TBC Men's Veterans vs St. Albans S/V London S/V Div 1 TBC TBC
Feb Sun 19th - TBC Men's Veterans vs TBC EH Cup TBC TBC
Feb Sun 19th - TBC Mixed XI vs Southend 1 Mixed East League Sweyne Park School TBC
Feb Sun 19th - 09:00 U10 Boys vs TBC Alliance Mini League Chelmer Park 09:00
Feb Sun 19th - 11:40 U10 Boys vs Blue Hornets U10 Alliance Mini League Sand 11:40
Feb Sun 19th - TBC U10 Boys vs Old Loughtonians U10 Alliance Mini League Sand TBC
Feb Sun 19th - 13:00 U10 Boys vs Bishop's Stortford U10 Alliance Mini League Sand 13:00
Feb Sun 19th - 13:30 U10 Boys vs Crostyx U10 Alliance Mini League Sand 13:30
Feb Sun 19th - 09:00 U10 Girls vs TBC Alliance Mini League Chelmer Park 09:00
Feb Sun 19th - 09:00 U12 Boys vs TBC Alliance Mini League Chelmer Park 09:00
Feb Sun 19th - 09:00 U12 Girls vs TBC Alliance Mini League Chelmer Park 09:00
Feb Sun 19th - 10:00 U14 Girls vs Ipswich East Suffolk (IES) EHL East Rushmere Sports Centre 10:00
Feb Sun 19th - TBC U16 Girls vs Southgate U16 EH U16 Championship TBC TBC
Feb Sun 19th - 12:00 U18 Girls vs TBC EHL East Water 12:00
Feb Sat 25th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Wimbledon 1 EHL East Water 14:00
Feb Sat 25th - 12:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Saffron Walden 1 East 1S Joyce Frankland Academy 12:00
Feb Sat 25th - 12:15 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Southend 1 Essex Prem Sweyne Park School 12:15
Feb Sat 25th - 11:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Thurrock 2 Essex Div 2 Palmers College 11:00
Feb Sat 25th - 12:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Waltham Forest 3 Essex Div 2 Sand 12:30
Feb Sat 25th - 11:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Witham 3 Essex Div 5 Bramston Sports Centre 11:00
Feb Sat 25th - 14:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Colchester 4 Essex Div 5 Sand 14:00
Feb Sat 25th - 12:00 Men's 1st XI vs Cambridge City 2 East Prem A St. Johns College Sports Ground 12:00
Feb Sat 25th - 12:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Waltham Forest 2 East 2S Water 12:00
Feb Sat 25th - 11:30 Men's 3rd XI vs Havering 2 East 4SE Campion School 11:30
Feb Sat 25th - 10:00 Men's 4th XI vs Plashet 1 East 6SE Water 10:00
Feb Sat 25th - 11:00 Men's 5th XI vs Romford 2 East 8SE Sand 11:00
Feb Sat 25th - 12:30 Men's 6th XI vs Brentwood Academy East 8SE Becket Keys School 12:30
Feb Sat 25th - 15:30 Men's Evergreens vs Wimbledon Vintage London Grand Masters Cup Sand CANCELLED
Feb Sun 26th - 13:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Havant EH Cup Water 13:00
Feb Sun 26th - 11:10 U14 Girls vs Saffron Walden U14 Essex U14 League Saffron Walden County High School 11:10
Feb Sun 26th - 12:10 U14 Girls vs Bishop's Stortford U14 Essex U14 League Joyce Frankland Academy 12:10
Feb Sun 26th - TBC U16 Girls vs Tunbridge Wells U16A Home Counties Girls League TBC TBC
March
Mar Sat 4th - 12:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Sevenoaks 1 EHL East Holly Bush Lane 12:00
Mar Sat 4th - 12:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Canterbury 2 East 1S Water 12:00
Mar Sat 4th - 12:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Maldon & Little Baddow 1 Essex Prem Sand 12:30
Mar Sat 4th - 14:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Old Loughtonians 4 Essex Div 2 Roding Sports Centre 14:30
Mar Sat 4th - 10:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Thurrock 2 Essex Div 2 Water 10:00
Mar Sat 4th - 16:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 3 Essex Div 5 St. Edmunds College 16:00
Mar Sat 4th - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs Bedford Town 1 East Prem A Water 14:00
Mar Sat 4th - 14:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Wapping 3 East 2S Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 14:00
Mar Sat 4th - 15:30 Men's 3rd XI vs East London 4 East 4SE Sand 15:30
Mar Sat 4th - 12:30 Men's 4th XI vs Wapping 8 East 6SE John Orwell Sports Centre 12:30
Mar Sat 4th - 11:00 Men's 5th XI vs Upminster 5 East 8SE Emerson Park Academy 11:00
Mar Sat 4th - 11:00 Men's 6th XI vs Braintree Academy Friendly Sand 11:00
Mar Sat 4th - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs Indian Gymkhana Vets London Grand Masters Cup Sand CANCELLED
Mar Sat 4th - 15:45 Men's Veterans vs Indian Gym Tigers London S/V Div 1 Water 15:45
Mar Sun 5th - 15:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Upminster 1 East 1S Water 15:00
Mar Sun 5th - 12:30 Men's 1st XI vs St. Albans 1 East Prem A Water 12:30
Mar Sun 5th - TBC Men's Evergreens vs TBC EH Cup TBC TBC
Mar Sat 11th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs St. Albans 1 EHL East Water 14:00
Mar Sat 11th - 12:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Sudbury 1 East 1S Great Cornard Sports Centre 12:30
Mar Sat 11th - 10:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Basildon 2 Essex Prem Gloucester Park 10:30
Mar Sat 11th - 11:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Old Southendians 1 Essex Div 2 Sand 11:00
Mar Sat 11th - 11:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Havering 3 Essex Div 2 Campion School 11:30
Mar Sat 11th - 15:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs Upminster Friendly Water 15:30
Mar Sat 11th - 15:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs Upminster Friendly Sand 15:30
Mar Sat 11th - 12:30 Ladies' 7th XI vs Upminster 5 Essex Div 5 Sand 12:30
Mar Sat 11th - 13:30 Men's 1st XI vs Dereham 1 East Prem A Dereham HC Astro 13:30
Mar Sat 11th - 12:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Bedford 2 East 2S Water 12:00
Mar Sat 11th - 11:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Wapping 6 East 4SE John Orwell Sports Centre 11:00
Mar Sat 11th - 15:45 Men's 4th XI vs Upminster 4 East 6SE Water 15:45
Mar Sat 11th - 10:00 Men's 5th XI vs Chelmsford 6 East 8SE Water 10:00
Mar Sat 11th - 10:00 Men's 6th XI vs Chelmsford 5 East 8SE Chelmer Park 10:00
Mar Sat 11th - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs Reading over 60's London Grand Masters Cup Sand CANCELLED
Mar Sat 11th - TBC Men's Veterans vs Bye London S/V Trophy TBC TBC
Mar Sun 12th - 14:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Brentwood East 2S Becket Keys School 14:00
Mar Sun 12th - TBC Men's Veterans vs TBC EH Cup TBC TBC
Mar Sun 12th - 13:00 U14 Girls vs Old Loughtonians U14 Essex U14 League Roding Sports Centre 13:00
Mar Sun 12th - 12:30 U16 Girls vs Surbiton U16 EH U16 Championship Chelmer Park 12:30
Mar Sun 12th - 10:15 U16 Girls vs Spencer U16 Wasps EH U16 Championship Chelmer Park 10:15
Mar Sun 12th - 14:45 U16 Girls vs Canterbury U16 EH U16 Championship Chelmer Park 14:45
Mar Sat 18th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Southgate 1 EHL East Water 14:00
Mar Sat 18th - 15:45 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Bromley & Beckenham 2 East 1S Water 15:45
Mar Sat 18th - 12:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs East London 2 Essex Prem Sand 12:30
Mar Sat 18th - 12:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Maldon and Little Baddow 2 Essex Div 2 Maldon Town Sports and Social Centre 12:00
Mar Sat 18th - 14:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Brentwood 3 Essex Div 2 Sand 14:00
Mar Sat 18th - 11:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs East London 7 Essex Div 5 Sand 11:00
Mar Sat 18th - 14:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Wapping 8 Essex Div 5 John Orwell Sports Centre 14:00
Mar Sat 18th - 12:00 Men's 1st XI vs Ipswich 1 East Prem A Water 12:00
Mar Sat 18th - 15:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Crostyx 1 EHL Div 2 South Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 15:30
Mar Sat 18th - 10:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Crostyx 2 East 4SE Water 10:00
Mar Sat 18th - 15:00 Men's 4th XI vs Saffron Walden 4 East 6SE Joyce Frankland Academy 15:00
Mar Sat 18th - 12:30 Men's 5th XI vs Wapping X East 8SE John Orwell Sports Centre 12:30
Mar Sat 18th - 15:30 Men's 6th XI vs Colchester 4 East 8SE Sand 15:30
Mar Sat 18th - 12:00 Men's Evergreens vs Hampstead & W S/V London Grand Masters Cup Paddington Rec 12:00
Mar Sat 18th - 13:00 Men's Veterans vs Surbiton Magnets London S/V Div 1 Surbiton Water 13:00
Mar Sun 19th - 12:00 Mixed XI vs Maldon Mixed Mixed East League Chelmsford County High School for Girls 12:00
Mar Sun 19th - 09:00 U10 Boys vs Multiple Teams Alliance Mini League Water 09:00
Mar Sun 19th - 09:00 U10 Girls vs Multiple Teams Alliance Mini League Water 09:00
Mar Sun 19th - 12:45 U12 Boys vs Multiple Teams Alliance Mini League Water 12:45
Mar Sun 19th - 12:45 U12 Girls vs Multiple Teams Alliance Mini League Water 12:45
Mar Sun 19th - 10:00 U14 Boys vs Upminster U14 Friendly Coopers Company & Coborn School 10:00
Mar Sat 25th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Cambridge City 1 EHL East Perse Girls School 14:00
Mar Sat 25th - 13:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Tunbridge Wells 1 East 1S Hawkenbury Recreation Ground 13:00
Mar Sat 25th - 11:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Wapping 3 Essex Prem Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 11:30
Mar Sat 25th - 12:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Colne 1 Essex Div 2 Water 12:00
Mar Sat 25th - 10:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 Essex Div 2 Redbridge Sports Centre 10:30
Mar Sat 25th - 16:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Braintree Friendly Water 16:00
Mar Sat 25th - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs Letchworth 1 East Prem A Letchworth HC Astro 14:00
Mar Sat 25th - 14:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Colchester 1 East 2S Water 14:00
Mar Sat 25th - 12:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Saffron Walden 3 East 4SE Joyce Frankland Academy 12:00
Mar Sat 25th - 11:00 Men's 4th XI vs Havering 3 East 6SE Sand 11:00
Mar Sat 25th - 10:00 Men's 5th XI vs Waltham Forest 5 East 8SE Water 10:00
Mar Sat 25th - 15:30 Men's 6th XI vs Witham 5 East 8SE Bramston Sports Centre 15:30
Mar Sat 25th - 13:00 Men's Evergreens vs Indian Gymkhana Vets London Grand Masters Cup Indian Gymkhana HC 13:00
Mar Sat 25th - 12:30 Men's Veterans vs Surbiton Magnets Friendly Sand 12:30
Mar Sun 26th - TBC Ladies' 2nd XI vs Beeston Ladies 2's 2nd XI Cup TBC TBC
Mar Sun 26th - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs Cambridge University 1 East Prem A Water 14:00
Mar Sun 26th - TBC Men's Evergreens vs TBC EH Vintage Plate TBC TBC
April
Apr Sat 1st - 11:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Havering 4 Essex Div 2 Campion School 11:30
Apr Sat 1st - 10:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Old Southendians 6 Essex Div 2 Warners Bridge Park 10:30
Apr Sat 1st - 15:45 Ladies' 7th XI vs Upminster 5 Friendly Water 15:45
Apr Sat 1st - 12:00 Men's 4th XI vs Rochford Casuals 1 East 6SE Water 12:00
Apr Sat 1st - 10:00 Men's 6th XI vs Havering 4 East 8SE Water 10:00
Apr Sat 1st - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs TBC Friendly Sand 14:00
Apr Sat 1st - 14:00 Men's Veterans vs Old Loughtonians S/V London S/V Div 1 Water 14:00
Apr Sat 8th - 15:45 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Witham 1 East Prem Water 15:45
Apr Sat 8th - 12:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Brentwood 3 Essex Div 2 Water 12:00
Apr Sat 8th - 10:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs TBC Friendly Water 10:00
Apr Sat 8th - 12:00 Men's 6th XI vs Old Southendians 5 East 8SE Sand 12:00
Apr Sat 8th - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs TBC Friendly TBC 14:00
Apr Sat 22nd - TBC Men's Evergreens vs Sutton Valence Vets Friendly Sutton Valence Prep School TBC
Apr Sat 22nd - 14:00 Men's Veterans vs Bromley and Beckenham Vets Friendly Water 14:00
Apr Sat 29th - 10:00 Men's Evergreens vs Canterbury Friars TONKA Trophy Water 10:00
Apr Sat 29th - TBC Men's Veterans vs TBC EH Cup TBC TBC
Apr Sat 29th - TBC U14 Boys vs Zevenbergen U14 Tour Zevenbergen TBC
Apr Sat 29th - TBC U14 Girls vs Zevenbergen U14 Tour Zevenbergen TBC
Apr Sat 29th - TBC U16 Boys vs Zevenbergen U16 Tour Zevenbergen TBC
Apr Sat 29th - TBC U16 Girls vs Zevenbergen U16 Tour Zevenbergen TBC
Apr Sat 29th - TBC U18 Boys vs Zevenbergen U18 Tour Zevenbergen TBC
Apr Sat 29th - TBC U18 Girls vs Zevenbergen U18 Tour Zevenbergen TBC
Apr Sun 30th - TBC U14 Boys vs Zevenbergen U14 Tour Zevenbergen TBC
Apr Sun 30th - TBC U14 Girls vs Zevenbergen U14 Tour Zevenbergen TBC
Apr Sun 30th - TBC U16 Boys vs Zevenbergen U16 Tour Zevenbergen TBC
Apr Sun 30th - TBC U16 Girls vs Zevenbergen U16 Tour Zevenbergen TBC
Apr Sun 30th - TBC U18 Boys vs Zevenbergen U18 Tour Zevenbergen TBC
Apr Sun 30th - TBC U18 Girls vs Zevenbergen U18 Tour Zevenbergen TBC