View Results
Month Date Team Opposition League Venue Pushback
September
Sep Sun 1st - 10:00 vs TBC Chelmer Cup Water 10:00
Sep Sat 21st - 12:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Canterbury 2 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:00
Sep Sat 21st - 15:45 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Upminster 2 Essex Prem Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:45
Sep Sat 21st - 16:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Chelmsford 5 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Sep Sat 21st - 16:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Chelmsford 4 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Sep Sat 21st - 11:15 Ladies' 6th XI vs Southend and Benfleet 3 Essex Div 3 Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Sep Sat 21st - 14:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Wapping 7 Essex Div 5 John Orwell Sports Centre 14:00
Sep Sat 21st - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs Norwich City 1 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Sep Sat 21st - 16:00 Men's 4th XI vs Maldon 2 East 6SE Chelmsford County High School for Girls 16:00
Sep Sat 21st - 13:00 Men's 5th XI vs East London 7 East 6SE Mile End Stadium 13:00
Sep Sat 21st - 12:45 Men's 6th XI vs Tower Hamlets East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Sep Sat 21st - 14:15 Men's 7th XI vs Old Loughtonians 7 East 9SE Chelmer Park Pitch B CANCELLED
Sep Sat 28th - 15:15 Ladies' 1st XI vs Bromley & Beckenham 1 EHL East Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:15
Sep Sat 28th - 13:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs West Herts 1 East 1S New Playing Field 13:30
Sep Sat 28th - 11:15 Ladies' 3rd XI vs East London 5 Essex Prem Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Sep Sat 28th - 14:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs East London 6 Essex Div 2 Mile End Stadium 14:30
Sep Sat 28th - 10:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 2 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Sep Sat 28th - 12:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Maldon 2 Essex Div 3 Maldon Town Sports and Social Centre 12:00
Sep Sat 28th - 12:45 Ladies' 7th XI vs Old Southendians 3 Essex Div 5 Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Sep Sat 28th - 17:00 Men's 1st XI vs Saffron Walden 1 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 17:00
Sep Sat 28th - 13:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Saffron Walden 2 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:30
Sep Sat 28th - 11:45 Men's 3rd XI vs Waltham Forest 2 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:45
Sep Sat 28th - 14:30 Men's 4th XI vs Waltham Forest 3 East 6SE Walthamstow Academy 14:30
Sep Sat 28th - 14:45 Men's 5th XI vs Saffron Walden 5 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:45
Sep Sat 28th - 12:30 Men's 6th XI vs Saffron Walden 6 East 7SE Joyce Frankland Academy 12:30
Sep Sat 28th - 13:30 Men's 7th XI vs Old Southendians 5 East 9SE Old Southendian HC 13:30
Sep Sat 28th - 15:00 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Hampstead & W S/V LHL SV1 Paddington Rec 15:00
Sep Sun 29th - 10:00 U10 Girls Training Squad vs Essex Mini League Essex Mini League Hertford HC Astro 10:00
October
Oct Sat 5th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Horsham 1 EHL East Broadbridge Heath 14:00
Oct Sat 5th - 13:15 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Blueharts 1 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:15
Oct Sat 5th - 14:15 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Brentwood 2 Essex Prem Brentwood School 14:15
Oct Sat 5th - 11:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Thurrock 2 Essex Div 2 Palmers College 11:00
Oct Sat 5th - 12:45 Ladies' 5th XI vs Southend 2 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Oct Sat 5th - 10:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Wapping 7 Essex Div 3 Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Oct Sat 5th - 12:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Upminster 6 Essex Div 5 Emerson Park Academy 12:00
Oct Sat 5th - 11:30 Men's 1st XI vs Wapping 2 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Oct Sat 5th - 11:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Wapping 4 East 2S Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre 11:30
Oct Sat 5th - 11:15 Men's 4th XI vs East London 6 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Oct Sat 5th - 15:00 Men's 5th XI vs Old Southendians 3 East 6SE Old Southendian HC 15:00
Oct Sat 5th - 14:15 Men's 6th XI vs Brentwood 4 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Oct Sat 5th - 16:15 Men's 7th XI vs Southend 3 East 9SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:15
Oct Sat 5th - 14:45 Men's Evergreens vs Sevenoaks Supervets LHL GMA Chelmer Park Pitch A CANCELLED
Oct Sat 12th - 14:45 Ladies' 1st XI vs Ipswich 1 EHL East Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:45
Oct Sat 12th - 13:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Letchworth 1 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Oct Sat 12th - 10:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Maldon 1 Essex Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Oct Sat 12th - 14:15 Ladies' 4th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Oct Sat 12th - 13:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Waltham Forest 3 Essex Div 2 Walthamstow Academy 13:00
Oct Sat 12th - 12:45 Ladies' 6th XI vs Brentwood 3 Essex Div 3 Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Oct Sat 12th - 15:30 Ladies' 7th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 4 Essex Div 5 King Edmund School 15:30
Oct Sat 12th - 15:00 Men's 1st XI vs West Herts 1 East Prem New Playing Field 15:00
Oct Sat 12th - 16:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Cambridge City 4 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Oct Sat 12th - 11:15 Men's 3rd XI vs Witham 2 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Oct Sat 12th - 16:00 Men's 4th XI vs Upminster 4 East 6SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 16:00
Oct Sat 12th - 13:45 Men's 5th XI vs Maldon 2 East 6SE Maldon Town Sports and Social Centre 13:45
Oct Sat 12th - 11:30 Men's 6th XI vs Old Southendians 4 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Oct Sat 12th - 11:00 Men's 7th XI vs Thurrock 2 East 9SE Palmers College 11:00
Oct Sat 12th - 11:30 Men's Evergreens vs Surbiton Vintage LHL GMB Chelmer Park Pitch A CANCELLED
Oct Sat 12th - 15:45 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Indian Gym Tigers LHL SV1 Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:45
Oct Sat 19th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Barnes 1 EHL East Duke's Meadow 14:00
Oct Sat 19th - 12:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Bishop's Stortford 1 East 1S Herts * Essex HS Sports Field 12:30
Oct Sat 19th - 10:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Basildon 2 Essex Prem Gloucester Park 10:30
Oct Sat 19th - 11:15 Ladies' 4th XI vs Colne 1 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Oct Sat 19th - 11:10 Ladies' 5th XI vs Wapping 6 Essex Div 2 John Orwell Sports Centre 11:10
Oct Sat 19th - 13:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs Old Southendians 2 Essex Div 3 Warners Bridge Park 13:30
Oct Sat 19th - 10:00 Men's 1st XI vs Cambridge University 1 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Oct Sat 19th - 13:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Colchester 1 East 2S Colchester Garrison 13:30
Oct Sat 19th - 12:45 Men's 4th XI vs Wapping 9 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Oct Sat 19th - 14:45 Men's 5th XI vs Waltham Forest 3 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:45
Oct Sat 19th - 15:00 Men's 6th XI vs Colchester 3 East 7SE Colchester Garrison 15:00
Oct Sat 19th - 16:15 Men's 7th XI vs Maldon Academy East 9SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:15
Oct Sat 19th - 15:00 Men's Evergreens vs Hampstead and Westminster London GM LHL GMA UCS SPORTS FIELDS Brondesbury 15:00
Oct Sat 19th - 14:15 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Surbiton Magnets LHL SVT Chelmer Park Pitch B CANCELLED
Oct Sat 26th - 14:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Wapping 2 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Oct Sat 26th - 14:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Old Loughtonians 3 Essex Div 2 Old Loughtonians (pitch 1) 14:30
Oct Sat 26th - 16:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch A CANCELLED
Oct Sat 26th - 11:15 Ladies' 6th XI vs London Royals Essex Div 3 Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Oct Sat 26th - 10:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Havering 4 Essex Div 5 Campion School 10:00
Oct Sat 26th - 12:00 Men's 1st XI vs Dereham 1 East Prem Dereham HC Astro 12:00
Oct Sat 26th - 12:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Berkhamsted 1 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:00
Oct Sat 26th - 10:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Colchester 2 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Oct Sat 26th - 16:00 Men's 4th XI vs Old Loughtonians 5 East 6SE Roding Sports Centre 16:00
Oct Sat 26th - 13:00 Men's 5th XI vs East London 6 East 6SE Redbridge Sports Centre 13:00
Oct Sat 26th - 14:00 Men's 6th XI vs Basildon 1 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:00
Oct Sat 26th - 12:30 Men's 7th XI vs Crostyx 4 East 9SE Ashton Playing Field 12:30
Oct Sat 26th - 13:00 Men's Evergreens vs Amersham and Chalfont G Masters LHL GMB Amersham & Wycombe College 13:00
Oct Sat 26th - 14:30 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Old Loughtonians Supervets LHL SV1 Old Loughtonians (pitch 1) 14:30
Oct Sun 27th - 14:30 Ladies' 1st XI vs Wimbledon 2 EHL East Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:30
November
Nov Sat 2nd - 13:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Burnt Ash 1 East 1S Hurtsmere School 13:30
Nov Sat 2nd - 11:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Upminster 4 Essex Div 2 Coopers Company & Coborn School 11:30
Nov Sat 2nd - 14:45 Ladies' 5th XI vs Colne 1 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:45
Nov Sat 2nd - 14:45 Ladies' 6th XI vs Braintree 2 Essex Div 3 Four Releet Sports Ground 14:45
Nov Sat 2nd - 11:30 Ladies' 7th XI vs London Royals 2 Essex Div 5 Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Nov Sat 2nd - 14:45 Men's 1st XI vs City of Peterborough 2 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:45
Nov Sat 2nd - 14:15 Men's 2nd XI vs TBC East 2S Becket Keys School 14:15
Nov Sat 2nd - 13:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Havering 2 East 4SE Campion School 13:00
Nov Sat 2nd - 12:15 Men's 4th XI vs Havering 3 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:15
Nov Sat 2nd - 10:00 Men's 5th XI vs Upminster 4 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Nov Sat 2nd - 13:00 Men's 6th XI vs Romford 2 East 7SE Bower Park Academy 13:00
Nov Sat 2nd - 16:00 Men's 7th XI vs London Royals East 9SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Nov Sat 2nd - 16:00 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Old Loughtonians Supervets LHL SVT Old Loughtonians (pitch 1) 16:00
Nov Sat 9th - 12:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Canterbury 2 EHL East Polo Farm 12:00
Nov Sat 9th - 13:15 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Old Loughtonians 1 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:15
Nov Sat 9th - 15:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Upminster 2 Essex Prem Emerson Park Academy 15:00
Nov Sat 9th - 13:45 Ladies' 4th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 2 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch B 13:45
Nov Sat 9th - 14:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Old Loughtonians 3 Essex Div 2 Old Loughtonians (pitch 2) 14:30
Nov Sat 9th - 15:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Crostyx 4 Essex Div 3 Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:00
Nov Sat 9th - 15:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 3 Essex Div 5 Redbridge Sports Centre 15:00
Nov Sat 9th - 11:30 Men's 1st XI vs Ipswich 1 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Nov Sat 9th - 11:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Wapping 4 East 2S Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre 11:30
Nov Sat 9th - 14:30 Men's 3rd XI vs East London 4 East 4SE Mile End Stadium 14:30
Nov Sat 9th - 12:15 Men's 4th XI vs Old Southendians 3 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:15
Nov Sat 9th - 15:30 Men's 5th XI vs Wapping 9 East 6SE John Orwell Sports Centre 15:30
Nov Sat 9th - 10:00 Men's 6th XI vs Witham Academy East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Nov Sat 9th - 13:00 Men's 7th XI vs Old Loughtonians 7 East 9SE Roding Sports Centre 13:00
Nov Sat 9th - 15:00 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs St. Albans Praetorians LHL SV1 Oaklands College 15:00
Nov Sun 10th - TBC U10 Boys Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini North Saffron Walden County High School TBC
Nov Sun 10th - TBC U10 Girls Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini North Saffron Walden County High School TBC
Nov Sun 10th - TBC U10 Girls Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini League Saffron Walden County High School TBC
Nov Sun 10th - TBC U12 Boys Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini North Saffron Walden County High School TBC
Nov Sun 10th - TBC U12 Boys Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini League BlueHarts TBC
Nov Sun 10th - TBC U12 Girls Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini North Saffron Walden County High School TBC
Nov Sat 16th - 18:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Bedford 1 EHL East Chelmer Park Pitch A 18:00
Nov Sat 16th - 14:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Crostyx 1 East 1S Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre 14:30
Nov Sat 16th - 15:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs East London 5 Essex Prem Redbridge Sports Centre 15:00
Nov Sat 16th - 10:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Southend 2 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Nov Sat 16th - 11:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Upminster 4 Essex Div 2 Coopers Company & Coborn School 11:30
Nov Sat 16th - 10:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs East London 7 Essex Div 3 Mile End Stadium 10:00
Nov Sat 16th - 11:45 Ladies' 7th XI vs Southend 4 Essex Div 5 Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:45
Nov Sat 16th - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs East London 1 East Prem Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre 13:00
Nov Sat 16th - 13:15 Men's 2nd XI vs Blueharts 1 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:15
Nov Sat 16th - 16:30 Men's 3rd XI vs Saffron Walden 3 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:30
Nov Sat 16th - 11:30 Men's 4th XI vs East London 7 East 6SE Mile End Stadium 11:30
Nov Sat 16th - 13:45 Men's 5th XI vs Old Loughtonians 5 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 13:45
Nov Sat 16th - 11:00 Men's 6th XI vs Witham 4 East 7SE Witham Sports Ground 11:00
Nov Sat 16th - 12:15 Men's 7th XI vs Old Southendians 5 East 9SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:15
Nov Sat 23rd - 15:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Barnes 1 EHL East Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:00
Nov Sat 23rd - 13:15 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Sevenoaks 2 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:15
Nov Sat 23rd - 10:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Brentwood 2 Essex Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Nov Sat 23rd - 14:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Waltham Forest 3 Essex Div 2 Walthamstow Academy 14:30
Nov Sat 23rd - 11:15 Ladies' 5th XI vs Thurrock 2 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Nov Sat 23rd - 14:15 Ladies' 6th XI vs Witham 2 Essex Div 3 Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Nov Sat 23rd - 15:15 Ladies' 7th XI vs Maldon Academy Essex Div 5 Maldon Town Sports and Social Centre 15:15
Nov Sat 23rd - 11:45 Men's 1st XI vs Cambridge City 2 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:45
Nov Sat 23rd - 13:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Felixstowe 1 East 2S Felixstowe HC Astro 13:30
Nov Sat 23rd - 12:30 Men's 3rd XI vs Thurrock 1 East 4SE Palmers College 12:30
Nov Sat 23rd - 17:00 Men's 4th XI vs Saffron Walden 5 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 17:00
Nov Sat 23rd - 16:00 Men's 5th XI vs Havering 3 East 6SE Campion School 16:00
Nov Sat 23rd - 15:45 Men's 6th XI vs Clacton 2 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:45
Nov Sat 23rd - 13:45 Men's 7th XI vs Southend 3 East 9SE King Edmund School 13:45
Nov Sat 23rd - 12:45 Men's Evergreens vs Hampstead and Westminster London GM LHL GMB Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Nov Sat 23rd - 16:30 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Sevenoaks Old Oaks LHL SV1 Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:30
Nov Sat 30th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Southgate 1 EHL East Southgate Hockey Centre 14:00
Nov Sat 30th - 13:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Basildon 1 East 1S Basildon Sporting Village 13:30
Nov Sat 30th - 15:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Wapping 6 Essex Div 2 John Orwell Sports Centre 15:30
Nov Sat 30th - 14:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs East London 6 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Nov Sat 30th - 14:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs Havering 3 Essex Div 3 Campion School 14:30
Nov Sat 30th - 13:15 Men's 2nd XI vs Harpenden 1 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch B 13:15
Nov Sat 30th - 16:00 Men's 4th XI vs Chelmsford 5 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Nov Sat 30th - 16:00 Men's 5th XI vs Chelmsford 4 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Nov Sat 30th - 16:00 Men's 6th XI vs Braintree 3 East 7SE Braintree HC astro 16:00
Nov Sat 30th - 14:45 Men's 7th XI vs Thurrock 2 East 9SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:45
Nov Sat 30th - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs Brom - Beck Ravens LHL GMA Langley Park School 14:00
Nov Sat 30th - 12:00 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Hampstead & W S/V LHL SVT Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:00
December
Dec Sat 7th - 15:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Bedford 1 EHL East Bedford HC Astro 15:00
Dec Sat 7th - 14:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Canterbury 2 East 1S Polo Farm 14:30
Dec Sat 7th - 11:45 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Basildon 2 Essex Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:45
Dec Sat 7th - 13:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Chelmsford 5 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:30
Dec Sat 7th - 13:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Chelmsford 4 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:30
Dec Sat 7th - 10:15 Ladies' 6th XI vs Southend and Benfleet 3 Essex Div 3 King Edmund School 10:15
Dec Sat 7th - 12:45 Ladies' 7th XI vs Wapping 8 Essex Div 5 Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Dec Sat 7th - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs Norwich City 1 East Prem Tavernham Recreation Facilities 13:00
Dec Sat 7th - 15:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Hertford 1 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:30
Dec Sat 7th - 11:15 Men's 3rd XI vs Clacton 1 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Dec Sat 7th - 13:45 Men's 4th XI vs Maldon 2 East 6SE Maldon Town Sports and Social Centre 13:45
Dec Sat 7th - 10:00 Men's 5th XI vs East London 7 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Dec Sat 7th - TBC Men's 6th XI vs Tower Hamlets East 7SE TBC TBC
Dec Sat 7th - 16:45 Men's 7th XI vs Maldon Academy East 9SE Maldon Town Sports and Social Centre 16:45
Dec Sat 7th - 12:30 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Tulse Hill and Dulwich Musketeers LHL SV1 JAG's Sports Centre 12:30
Dec Sun 8th - TBC U10 Boys Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini North Bishop's Stortford College TBC
Dec Sun 8th - TBC U10 Girls Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini North Bishop's Stortford College TBC
Dec Sun 8th - TBC U10 Girls Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini League CHC pitch TBC
Dec Sun 8th - TBC U12 Boys Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini North Bishop's Stortford College TBC
Dec Sun 8th - TBC U12 Boys Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini League Bishop's Stortford College TBC
Dec Sun 8th - TBC U12 Girls Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Friendly Bishop's Stortford College TBC
Dec Sat 14th - 11:30 Ladies' 7th XI vs Havering 4 Essex Div 5 Campion School 11:30
Dec Sat 14th - 10:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Crostyx 3 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Dec Sat 14th - 15:00 Men's Evergreens vs Amersham and Chalfont G Masters LHL GMA Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:00
Dec Sat 14th - 11:30 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Spencer Supervets LHL SV1 Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Dec Sat 21st - 12:00 Men's Evergreens vs TBC Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:00
Dec Sat 28th - 13:00 Men's Evergreens vs TBC Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
January
Jan Sat 4th - 12:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Maldon 1 Essex Prem Maldon Town Sports and Social Centre 12:00
Jan Sat 4th - 11:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs TBC Friendly TBC 11:30
Jan Sat 4th - 14:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs East London 9 Essex Div 5 Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Jan Sat 4th - 10:00 Men's 3rd XI vs TBC Friendly TBC 10:00
Jan Sat 11th - 13:15 Ladies' 2nd XI vs West Herts 1 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:15
Jan Sat 11th - 11:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Upminster 2 Essex Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Jan Sat 11th - 12:15 Ladies' 4th XI vs East London 6 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:15
Jan Sat 11th - 12:15 Ladies' 5th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 2 Essex Div 2 King Edmund School 12:15
Jan Sat 11th - 10:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Maldon 2 Essex Div 3 Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Jan Sat 11th - 10:30 Ladies' 7th XI vs Old Southendians 3 Essex Div 5 Warners Bridge Park 10:30
Jan Sat 11th - 12:30 Men's 1st XI vs Saffron Walden 1 East Prem Joyce Frankland Academy 12:30
Jan Sat 11th - 15:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Saffron Walden 2 East 2S Joyce Frankland Academy 15:30
Jan Sat 11th - 16:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Waltham Forest 2 East 4SE Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre 16:00
Jan Sat 11th - 13:45 Men's 4th XI vs Waltham Forest 4 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 13:45
Jan Sat 11th - 12:30 Men's 5th XI vs Saffron Walden 5 East 6SE Saffron Walden County High School 12:30
Jan Sat 11th - 14:45 Men's 6th XI vs Saffron Walden 6 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:45
Jan Sat 11th - 16:15 Men's 7th XI vs Crostyx 4 East 9SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:15
Jan Sat 11th - 15:15 Men's Evergreens vs Spencer Supervets LHL GMA Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:15
Jan Sat 18th - 13:15 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Blueharts 1 East 1S BlueHarts 13:15
Jan Sat 18th - 11:45 Ladies' 3rd XI vs East London 5 Essex Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:45
Jan Sat 18th - 10:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Thurrock 2 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Jan Sat 18th - 11:10 Ladies' 6th XI vs Wapping 7 Essex Div 3 John Orwell Sports Centre 11:10
Jan Sat 18th - 12:15 Ladies' 7th XI vs Upminster 6 Essex Div 5 Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:15
Jan Sat 18th - 11:30 Men's 1st XI vs Wapping 2 East Prem Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre 11:30
Jan Sat 18th - 15:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Wapping 5 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:00
Jan Sat 18th - 13:30 Men's 3rd XI vs Wapping 7 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:30
Jan Sat 18th - 10:00 Men's 4th XI vs East London 6 East 6SE Mile End Stadium 10:00
Jan Sat 18th - 16:30 Men's 5th XI vs Old Southendians 3 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 16:30
Jan Sat 18th - 14:15 Men's 6th XI vs Brentwood 4 East 7SE Becket Keys School 14:15
Jan Sat 18th - 10:30 Men's 7th XI vs London Royals East 9SE Redbridge Sports Centre 10:30
Jan Sun 19th - 12:30 Men's Veterans vs TBC Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:30
Jan Sat 25th - 12:30 vs Letchworth 1 East 1S Letchworth HC Astro 12:30
Jan Sat 25th - 12:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Letchworth 1 East 1S Letchworth Corner Sports Club 12:30
Jan Sat 25th - 15:45 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Brentwood 2 Essex Prem Brentwood School 15:45
Jan Sat 25th - 15:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 Essex Div 2 Redbridge Sports Centre CANCELLED
Jan Sat 25th - 16:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Waltham Forest 3 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Jan Sat 25th - 14:15 Ladies' 6th XI vs Brentwood 3 Essex Div 3 Brentwood School 14:15
Jan Sat 25th - 14:15 Ladies' 7th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 4 Essex Div 5 Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Jan Sat 25th - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs West Herts 1 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Jan Sat 25th - 11:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Cambridge City 4 East 2S Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - pitch 1 11:30
Jan Sat 25th - 17:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Witham 2 East 4SE Witham Sports Ground 17:00
Jan Sat 25th - 10:00 Men's 4th XI vs Upminster 4 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Jan Sat 25th - 12:00 Men's 5th XI vs Maldon 2 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:00
Jan Sat 25th - 13:30 Men's 6th XI vs Old Southendians 4 East 7SE Old Southendian HC 13:30
Jan Sat 25th - 15:45 Men's 7th XI vs Old Loughtonians 7 East 9SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:45
Jan Sat 25th - 15:00 Men's Evergreens vs Eastcote Past Masters LHL GMA Eastcote Hockey Club CANCELLED
Jan Sat 25th - 12:45 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Tulse Hill and Dulwich Musketeers LHL GMB Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Jan Sun 26th - TBC U10 Boys Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini North Blue Hornets TBC
Jan Sun 26th - TBC U10 Girls Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini North Blue Hornets TBC
Jan Sun 26th - TBC U10 Girls Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini League BlueHarts TBC
Jan Sun 26th - TBC U12 Boys Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini North Blue Hornets TBC
Jan Sun 26th - TBC U12 Boys Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini League Hertford HC Astro TBC
Jan Sun 26th - TBC U12 Girls Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Friendly Blue Hornets TBC
February
Feb Sat 1st - 15:15 Ladies' 1st XI vs Broxbourne 1 EHL East Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:15
Feb Sat 1st - 13:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Bishop's Stortford 1 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:30
Feb Sat 1st - 12:45 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Maldon 1 Essex Prem Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Feb Sat 1st - 13:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Colne 1 Essex Div 2 Essex University 13:30
Feb Sat 1st - 14:15 Ladies' 5th XI vs Wapping 6 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Feb Sat 1st - 11:15 Ladies' 6th XI vs Old Southendians 2 Essex Div 3 Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Feb Sat 1st - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs Cambridge University 1 East Prem Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - pitch 1 13:00
Feb Sat 1st - 11:45 Men's 2nd XI vs Colchester 1 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:45
Feb Sat 1st - 16:45 Men's 3rd XI vs Crostyx 2 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:45
Feb Sat 1st - 12:30 Men's 4th XI vs Wapping 9 East 6SE John Orwell Sports Centre 12:30
Feb Sat 1st - 14:30 Men's 5th XI vs Waltham Forest 3 East 6SE Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 14:30
Feb Sat 1st - 10:00 Men's 6th XI vs Colchester 3 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Feb Sat 1st - 12:00 Men's 7th XI vs Old Southendians 5 East 9SE Old Southendian HC 12:00
Feb Sat 1st - 14:30 Men's Evergreens vs Reading Ruins LHL GMB Sonning Lane 14:30
Feb Sat 1st - 13:00 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Indian Gym Tigers LHL SV1 Indian Gymkhana HC 13:00
Feb Sun 2nd - 13:30 Mixed XI vs Broxbourne Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch B 13:30
Feb Sat 8th - 12:30 Ladies' 1st XI vs Bromley & Beckenham 1 EHL East Langley Park School 12:30
Feb Sat 8th - 13:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Wapping 2 East 1S Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre 13:00
Feb Sat 8th - 11:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Basildon 2 Essex Prem Gloucester Park 11:00
Feb Sat 8th - 12:45 Ladies' 4th XI vs Old Loughtonians 3 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Feb Sat 8th - 13:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs London Royals Essex Div 3 Redbridge Sports Centre 13:00
Feb Sat 8th - 10:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Havering 4 Essex Div 5 Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Feb Sat 8th - 14:45 Ladies' 7th XI vs TBC Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:45
Feb Sat 8th - 11:30 Men's 1st XI vs Dereham 1 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Feb Sat 8th - 15:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Berkhamsted 1 East 2S RAF Halton 15:00
Feb Sat 8th - 13:30 Men's 3rd XI vs Colchester 2 East 4SE Colchester Garrison 13:30
Feb Sat 8th - 13:15 Men's 4th XI vs Old Loughtonians 5 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:15
Feb Sat 8th - 11:15 Men's 5th XI vs East London 6 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Feb Sat 8th - 12:30 Men's 6th XI vs Basildon 1 East 7SE Basildon Sporting Village 12:30
Feb Sat 8th - 16:30 Men's 7th XI vs Southend 3 East 9SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:30
Feb Sat 8th - 14:45 Men's Evergreens vs Reading Supervets LHL GMA Chelmer Park Pitch A CANCELLED
Feb Sun 9th - 12:30 Men's Evergreens vs Southgate Magnums LHL GMA Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:30
Feb Sun 9th - 12:30 Men's Over 40s vs TBC Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:30
Feb Sat 15th - 15:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Horsham 1 EHL East Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:00
Feb Sat 15th - 11:45 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Burnt Ash 1 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:45
Feb Sat 15th - 15:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Thurrock 2 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:00
Feb Sat 15th - 13:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Southend 2 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch B 13:30
Feb Sat 15th - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs City of Peterborough 2 East Prem Dalrod Sports Ground 13:00
Feb Sat 15th - 10:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Brentwood 1 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Feb Sat 15th - 13:15 Men's 3rd XI vs Havering 2 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:15
Feb Sat 15th - 11:30 Men's 4th XI vs Havering 3 East 6SE Campion School 11:30
Feb Sat 15th - 11:30 Men's 5th XI vs Upminster 4 East 6SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 11:30
Feb Sat 15th - 12:15 Men's 6th XI vs Romford 2 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:15
Feb Sat 15th - 12:30 Men's 7th XI vs Thurrock 2 East 9SE Palmers College 12:30
Feb Sat 15th - 16:30 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Old Loughtonians Supervets LHL GMB Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:30
Feb Sat 22nd - 09:00 vs TBC Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch A 09:00
Feb Sat 22nd - 12:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Ipswich 1 EHL East St Joseph College 12:00
Feb Sat 22nd - 15:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Chelmsford 6 Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:00
Feb Sat 22nd - 10:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs TBC Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Feb Sat 22nd - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs Ipswich East Suffolk (IES) East Prem Ipswich Sports Club 13:00
Feb Sat 22nd - 14:30 Men's Evergreens vs Indian Gym Grand Masters LHL GMA Indian Gymkhana HC 14:30
Feb Sat 22nd - 13:30 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs St. Albans Praetorians LHL SVT Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:30
Feb Sun 23rd - TBC U10 Boys Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini North Maldon Town Sports and Social Centre TBC
Feb Sun 23rd - TBC U10 Girls Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini North Maldon Town Sports and Social Centre TBC
Feb Sun 23rd - TBC U10 Girls Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini League Bishop's Stortford College TBC
Feb Sun 23rd - TBC U12 Boys Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini North Maldon Town Sports and Social Centre TBC
Feb Sun 23rd - TBC U12 Boys Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini League Saffron Walden County High School TBC
Feb Sun 23rd - TBC U12 Girls Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Friendly Maldon Town Sports and Social Centre TBC
Feb Sat 29th - 09:00 vs TBC Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch A 09:00
Feb Sat 29th - 17:30 Ladies' 1st XI vs Canterbury 2 EHL East Chelmer Park Pitch A 17:30
Feb Sat 29th - 13:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Old Loughtonians 1 East 1S Roding Sports Centre 13:00
Feb Sat 29th - 14:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Upminster 2 Essex Prem Coopers Company & Coborn School 14:30
Feb Sat 29th - 10:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Upminster 4 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Feb Sat 29th - 13:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Colne 1 Essex Div 2 Essex University 13:30
Feb Sat 29th - 11:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs Braintree 2 Essex Div 3 Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Feb Sat 29th - 14:30 Ladies' 7th XI vs London Royals 2 Essex Div 5 Redbridge Sports Centre 14:30
Feb Sat 29th - 14:30 Men's 1st XI vs Ipswich 1 East Prem St Joseph College 14:30
Feb Sat 29th - 13:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Wapping 4 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:30
Feb Sat 29th - 15:30 Men's 3rd XI vs East London 4 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:30
Feb Sat 29th - 12:00 Men's 4th XI vs Old Southendians 3 East 6SE Old Southendian HC 12:00
Feb Sat 29th - 12:45 Men's 5th XI vs Wapping 9 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Feb Sat 29th - 12:30 Men's 6th XI vs Witham Academy East 7SE Witham 12:30
Feb Sat 29th - 14:15 Men's 7th XI vs Maldon Academy East 9SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Feb Sat 29th - 16:30 Men's Evergreens vs St. Albans Centurions LHL GMB Oaklands College CANCELLED
Feb Sat 29th - 15:45 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs St. Albans Praetorians LHL SV1 Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:45
March
Mar Sun 1st - 12:30 Men's Veterans vs TBC Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:30
Mar Sun 1st - 14:00 Men's Veterans vs TBC Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Mar Sun 1st - 15:30 Men's Veterans vs TBC Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:30
Mar Sat 7th - 09:00 vs TBC Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch A 09:00
Mar Sat 7th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Wimbledon 2 EHL East Kings College Playing Fields 14:00
Mar Sat 7th - 12:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Crostyx 1 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:00
Mar Sat 7th - 11:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs East London 5 Essex Prem Mile End Stadium 11:30
Mar Sat 7th - 15:15 Ladies' 4th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 2 Essex Div 2 King Edmund School 15:15
Mar Sat 7th - 10:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Old Loughtonians 3 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Mar Sat 7th - 13:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs Crostyx 4 Essex Div 3 Ashton Playing Field 13:30
Mar Sat 7th - 12:15 Ladies' 7th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 3 Essex Div 5 Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:15
Mar Sat 7th - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs East London 1 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Mar Sat 7th - 13:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Blueharts 2 East 2S Hitchin Boys School 13:30
Mar Sat 7th - 14:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Saffron Walden 3 East 4SE Joyce Frankland Academy 14:00
Mar Sat 7th - 13:45 Men's 4th XI vs East London 7 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 13:45
Mar Sat 7th - 16:15 Men's 5th XI vs Old Loughtonians 5 East 6SE Roding Sports Centre 16:15
Mar Sat 7th - 16:00 Men's 6th XI vs Witham 4 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Mar Sat 7th - 15:00 Men's 7th XI vs Crostyx 4 East 9SE Ashton Playing Field 15:00
Mar Sat 7th - 15:15 Men's Evergreens vs Amersham and Chalfont G Masters Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:15
Mar Sat 7th - 13:00 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Sevenoaks Old Oaks LHL SV1 Holly Bush Lane 13:00
Mar Sat 14th - 09:00 vs TBC Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch A 09:00
Mar Sat 14th - 15:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Southgate 1 EHL East Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:00
Mar Sat 14th - 13:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Sevenoaks 1 Friendly Holly Bush Lane 13:00
Mar Sat 14th - 10:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Brentwood 2 Essex Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Mar Sat 14th - 13:45 Ladies' 4th XI vs Southend 2 Essex Div 2 Sweyne Park School 13:45
Mar Sat 14th - 15:45 Ladies' 5th XI vs Upminster 4 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:45
Mar Sat 14th - 11:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs East London 7 Essex Div 3 Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Mar Sat 14th - 15:30 Ladies' 7th XI vs Southend 4 Essex Div 5 Gloucester Park 15:30
Mar Sat 14th - 15:00 Men's 1st XI vs Cambridge City 2 East Prem Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - pitch 1 15:00
Mar Sat 14th - 13:15 Men's 2nd XI vs Felixstowe 1 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:15
Mar Sat 14th - 11:15 Men's 3rd XI vs Thurrock 1 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Mar Sat 14th - 17:00 Men's 4th XI vs Saffron Walden 5 East 6SE Joyce Frankland Academy 17:00
Mar Sat 14th - 14:15 Men's 5th XI vs Havering 3 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Mar Sat 14th - 14:00 Men's 6th XI vs Clacton 2 East 7SE Clacton Leisure Centre 14:00
Mar Sat 14th - 17:00 Men's 7th XI vs London Royals East 9SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 17:00
Mar Sat 14th - 12:45 Men's Evergreens vs St. Albans Centurions Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Mar Sat 14th - 13:00 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Indian Gym Tigers LHL SVT Indian Gymkhana HC 13:00
Mar Sat 21st - 09:00 vs TBC Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch A 09:00
Mar Sat 21st - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Broxbourne 1 EHL East Broxbourne HC astro 14:00
Mar Sat 21st - 15:15 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Basildon 1 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:15
Mar Sat 21st - 12:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Maldon 1 Essex Prem Maldon Town Sports and Social Centre 12:00
Mar Sat 21st - 13:45 Ladies' 4th XI vs Waltham Forest 3 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch B 13:45
Mar Sat 21st - 11:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Thurrock 2 Essex Div 2 Palmers College 11:00
Mar Sat 21st - 15:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs Witham 2 Essex Div 3 Bramston Sports Centre 15:30
Mar Sat 21st - 10:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Maldon Academy Essex Div 5 Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Mar Sat 21st - 13:45 Men's 1st XI vs Ipswich 1 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:45
Mar Sat 21st - 14:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Harpenden 1 East 2S Woollam Playing Fields 14:30
Mar Sat 21st - 16:30 Men's 3rd XI vs Crostyx 3 East 3SE Ashton Playing Field 16:30
Mar Sat 21st - 12:00 Men's 4th XI vs Chelmsford 5 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:00
Mar Sat 21st - 12:00 Men's 5th XI vs Chelmsford 4 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:00
Mar Sat 21st - 15:15 Men's 6th XI vs Braintree 3 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:15
Mar Sat 21st - 12:15 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Tulse Hill and Dulwich Musketeers LHL SV1 Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:15
Mar Sun 22nd - TBC U10 Boys Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini North CHC pitch TBC
Mar Sun 22nd - TBC U10 Girls Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini North CHC pitch TBC
Mar Sun 22nd - TBC U10 Girls Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini League Luxborough Lane TBC
Mar Sun 22nd - TBC U12 Boys Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini North CHC pitch TBC
Mar Sun 22nd - TBC U12 Boys Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Essex Mini League Luxborough Lane TBC
Mar Sun 22nd - TBC U12 Girls Training Squad vs Multiple Teams Friendly CHC pitch TBC
Mar Sat 28th - 09:00 vs TBC Friendly Chelmer Park Pitch A 09:00
Mar Sat 28th - 14:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Basildon 2 Essex Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Mar Sat 28th - 12:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Wapping 6 Essex Div 2 Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:00
Mar Sat 28th - 11:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs East London 6 Essex Div 2 Mile End Stadium 11:30
Mar Sat 28th - 10:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Havering 3 Essex Div 3 Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Mar Sat 28th - 13:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs East London 9 Essex Div 5 Mile End Stadium 13:00
Mar Sat 28th - 16:00 Men's 4th XI vs East London 7 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Mar Sat 28th - 13:00 Men's Evergreens vs Surbiton Vintage LHL GMA Surbiton Water 13:00
April
Apr Sat 4th - TBC Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Spencer Supervets LHL SV1 TBC TBC
Apr Sat 18th - 12:00 Mens Chelmsford Supervets vs Hampstead & W S/V LHL GMB Witham Sports Ground 12:00
September
Sep Sat 26th - 14:30 Ladies' 1st XI vs Southgate 1 EHL Conference East Southgate Hockey Centre 14:30
Sep Sat 26th - 13:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs West Herts 1 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Sep Sat 26th - 12:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Ashford 1 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:30
Sep Sat 26th - 14:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Chelmsford Ladies 5 East 5SE Chelmer Park 14:00
Sep Sat 26th - 14:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Chelmsford 4 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:00
Sep Sat 26th - 16:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Crostyx 4 East 6SE Ashton Playing Field 16:00
Sep Sat 26th - 11:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Chelmsford 8 East 8SE Chelmer Park 11:00
Sep Sat 26th - 11:00 Ladies' 8th XI vs Chelmsford 7 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:00
Sep Sat 26th - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs Saffron Walden 1 East Prem A Joyce Frankland Academy 14:00
Sep Sat 26th - 14:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Colchester 1 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:30
Sep Sat 26th - 14:30 Men's 3rd XI vs Crostyx 2 East 3SE Ashton Playing Field 14:30
Sep Sat 26th - 16:00 Men's 4th XI vs Tower Hamlets 1 East 6SE Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 16:00
Sep Sat 26th - 11:30 Men's 5th XI vs Waltham Forest 4 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Sep Sat 26th - 10:00 Men's 6th XI vs Saffron Walden 6 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Sep Sat 26th - 13:00 Men's 7th XI vs Crostyx 4 East 8SE Ashton Playing Field 13:00
Sep Sat 26th - 14:30 Men's Evergreens vs Reading Ruins London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Conference Sonning Lane 14:30
Sep Sat 26th - 16:00 Men's Veterans vs Tulse Hill and Dulwich Musketeers London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
October
Oct Sat 3rd - 14:30 Ladies' 1st XI vs St. Albans 1 EHL Conference East Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:30
Oct Sat 3rd - 11:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Bedford 2 East 1S Bedford HC Astro 11:30
Oct Sat 3rd - 11:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Folkestone 1 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Oct Sat 3rd - 12:15 Ladies' 4th XI vs Old Loughtonians 3 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:15
Oct Sat 3rd - 15:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Crostyx 3 East 5SE Ashton Playing Field 15:00
Oct Sat 3rd - 13:45 Ladies' 6th XI vs Waltham Forest 3 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 13:45
Oct Sat 3rd - 16:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Old Southendians 3 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Oct Sat 3rd - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs Wapping 2 East Prem A Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Oct Sat 3rd - 14:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Wapping 4 East 2S Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 14:30
Oct Sat 3rd - 10:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Wapping 5 East 3SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Oct Sat 3rd - 09:45 Men's 4th XI vs Witham 4 East 6SE Witham 09:45
Oct Sat 3rd - 15:30 Men's 5th XI vs Wapping X East 7SE John Orwell Sports Centre 15:30
Oct Sat 3rd - 12:45 Men's 6th XI vs Witham Academy East 8SE Witham 12:45
Oct Sat 3rd - 10:45 Men's 7th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 3 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 10:45
Oct Sat 3rd - 13:00 Men's Evergreens vs Amersham and Chalfont G Masters London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Division 1 TBC 13:00
Oct Sat 3rd - 15:15 Men's Veterans vs Tring Supervets London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Conference Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:15
Oct Sat 10th - 15:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Bromley & Beckenham 1 EHL Conference East Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:00
Oct Sat 10th - 11:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Kings & Alleyns 1 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Oct Sat 10th - 11:45 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Gore Court 1 East 2SE TBC 11:45
Oct Sat 10th - 15:15 Ladies' 4th XI vs Southend 2 East 5SE Sweyne Park School 15:15
Oct Sat 10th - 11:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Colne 1 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch B CANCELLED
Oct Sat 10th - 10:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Upminster 5 East 6SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 10:00
Oct Sat 10th - 13:45 Ladies' 7th XI vs Southend 4 East 8SE Sweyne Park School 13:45
Oct Sat 10th - 10:00 Ladies' 8th XI vs Havering 4 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Oct Sat 10th - 13:30 Men's 1st XI vs Letchworth 1 East Prem A Letchworth HC Astro 13:30
Oct Sat 10th - 13:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Stevenage 1 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Oct Sat 10th - 15:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Southend 1 East 3SE Warners Bridge Park 15:00
Oct Sat 10th - 16:00 Men's 4th XI vs Upminster 4 East 6SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 16:00
Oct Sat 10th - 14:00 Men's 5th XI vs Braintree 3 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:00
Oct Sat 10th - 16:30 Men's 6th XI vs Brentwood Academy East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:30
Oct Sat 10th - 12:15 Men's 7th XI vs Southend 3 East 8SE Sweyne Park School 12:15
Oct Sat 10th - 15:30 Men's Evergreens vs Surbiton Vintage London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Conference Chelmer Park Pitch B CANCELLED
Oct Sat 10th - 12:30 Men's Veterans vs Spencer Supervets London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:30
Oct Sat 17th - 13:30 Ladies' 1st XI vs Horsham 1 EHL Conference East Christ Hospital School 13:30
Oct Sat 17th - 12:15 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Letchworth 1 East 1S Letchworth HC Astro 12:15
Oct Sat 17th - 11:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Southend 1 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Oct Sat 17th - 16:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs London Royals 1 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Oct Sat 17th - 13:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Braintree 1 East 5SE Braintree Hockey Club 13:00
Oct Sat 17th - 15:15 Ladies' 6th XI vs Braintree 2 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:15
Oct Sat 17th - 10:45 Ladies' 7th XI vs Braintree 3 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 10:45
Oct Sat 17th - 12:15 Ladies' 8th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 4 East 8SE King Edmund School 12:15
Oct Sat 17th - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs Peterborough 2 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Oct Sat 17th - 16:00 Men's 2nd XI vs St. Albans 3 East 2S Oaklands College 16:00
Oct Sat 17th - 10:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Braintree 1 East 3SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Oct Sat 17th - 12:15 Men's 4th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:15
Oct Sat 17th - 11:45 Men's 5th XI vs Old Loughtonians 6 East 7SE Roding Sports Centre 11:45
Oct Sat 17th - 10:30 Men's 6th XI vs London Royals East 8SE Redbridge Sports Centre 10:30
Oct Sat 17th - 14:30 Men's 7th XI vs Braintree 4 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:30
Oct Sat 17th - 16:45 Men's Evergreens vs Brom - Beck Ravens London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Division 1 Chelmer Park Pitch B 16:45
Oct Sat 17th - 13:45 Men's Veterans vs Indian Gym Tigers London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 Chelmer Park Pitch B 13:45
Oct Sun 18th - 12:15 U16 Boys vs Old Loughtonians U16 Home Counties Junior League - Tier 3 North Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:15
Oct Sat 24th - 11:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Maidstone 1 East 1S Maidstone Hockey Club 11:30
Oct Sat 24th - 15:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Sevenoaks 3 East 2SE Holly Bush Lane 15:00
Oct Sat 24th - 12:15 Ladies' 4th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 2 East 5SE King Edmund School 12:15
Oct Sat 24th - 11:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Brentwood 3 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Oct Sat 24th - 12:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs Maldon 2 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:30
Oct Sat 24th - 13:30 Ladies' 7th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 East 8SE Redbridge Sports Centre 13:30
Oct Sat 24th - 14:30 Ladies' 8th XI vs Witham 3 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:30
Oct Sat 24th - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs Norwich City 1 East Prem A Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Oct Sat 24th - 13:00 Men's 2nd XI vs East London 3 East 2S Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 13:00
Oct Sat 24th - 11:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Upminster 3 East 3SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:00
Oct Sat 24th - 10:00 Men's 4th XI vs Rochford 1 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Oct Sat 24th - 14:30 Men's 5th XI vs East London 8 East 7SE Mile End Stadium 14:30
Oct Sat 24th - 10:30 Men's 6th XI vs Old Southendians 5 East 8SE Old Southendian HC 10:30
Oct Sat 24th - 16:00 Men's 7th XI vs London Royals East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Oct Sat 24th - 14:00 Men's Veterans vs Hampstead & W S/V London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:00
Oct Sun 25th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Barnes 1 EHL Conference East Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Oct Sat 31st - 13:30 Ladies' 1st XI vs Bedford 1 EHL Conference East Bedford HC Astro 13:30
Oct Sat 31st - 14:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Sevenoaks 2 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:30
Oct Sat 31st - 14:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Tunbridge Wells 1 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:00
Oct Sat 31st - 12:15 Ladies' 4th XI vs Wapping 6 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:15
Oct Sat 31st - 11:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Upminster 4 East 5SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 11:30
Oct Sat 31st - 14:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs East London 7 East 6SE Mile End Stadium 14:30
Oct Sat 31st - 10:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Wapping 8 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Oct Sat 31st - 10:00 Ladies' 8th XI vs Upminster 6 East 8SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 10:00
Oct Sat 31st - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs Cambridge University 1 East Prem A Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - pitch 1 14:00
Oct Sat 31st - 13:00 Men's 2nd XI vs West Herts 2 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Oct Sat 31st - 10:30 Men's 3rd XI vs Old Southendians 2 East 3SE Old Southendian HC 10:30
Oct Sat 31st - 12:00 Men's 4th XI vs Old Southendians 4 East 6SE Old Southendian HC 12:00
Oct Sat 31st - 11:30 Men's 5th XI vs Maldon 2 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Oct Sat 31st - 16:00 Men's 6th XI vs Crostyx 4 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Oct Sat 31st - 13:15 Men's 7th XI vs Old Loughtonians 7 East 8SE Roding Sports Centre 13:15
Oct Sat 31st - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs Eastcote Past Masters London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Division 1 Eastcote Hockey Club 14:00
Oct Sat 31st - 11:00 Men's Veterans vs Tulse Hill and Dulwich Musketeers London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Conference JAG's Sports Centre 11:00
November
Nov Sun 1st - 13:30 U16 Boys vs Eastcote U16 Home Counties Junior League - Tier 3 North Eastcote Hockey Club 13:30
Nov Sat 7th - 15:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Canterbury 2 EHL Conference East Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:00
Nov Sat 7th - 15:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs St. Albans 3 East 1S Oaklands College 15:00
Nov Sat 7th - 14:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs East London 3 East 2SE Mile End Stadium 14:30
Nov Sat 7th - 16:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Upminster 1 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:30
Nov Sat 7th - 11:15 Ladies' 7th XI vs Upminster 6 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Nov Sat 7th - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs Cambridge City 2 East Prem A Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Nov Sat 7th - 11:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Bedford 2 East 2S Bedford HC Astro 11:30
Nov Sat 7th - 11:30 Men's Veterans vs Reading Redsox London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 Sonning Lane 11:30
Nov Sat 14th - TBC Ladies' 1st XI vs East London 1 EHL Conference East TBC TBC
Nov Sat 14th - 12:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Upminster 1 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:30
Nov Sat 14th - 12:45 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Canterbury 2A East 2SE Polo Farm 12:45
Nov Sat 14th - 13:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Crostyx 3 East 5SE Ashton Playing Field 13:30
Nov Sat 14th - 11:15 Ladies' 5th XI vs Southend 2 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Nov Sat 14th - 13:45 Ladies' 6th XI vs Southend 3 East 6SE Sweyne Park School 13:45
Nov Sat 14th - 11:00 Ladies' 8th XI vs Southend 4 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:00
Nov Sat 14th - 13:30 Men's 1st XI vs Bedford 1 East Prem A Bedford HC Astro 13:30
Nov Sat 14th - 14:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Old Loughtonians 3 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Nov Sat 14th - 16:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Wapping 6 East 3SE Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 16:00
Nov Sat 14th - 12:45 Men's 6th XI vs Southend 3 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Nov Sat 14th - 10:00 Men's 7th XI vs Witham Academy East 8SE Chelmer Park 10:00
Nov Sat 14th - TBC Men's Evergreens vs Indian Gym Grand Masters London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Division 1 TBC TBC
Nov Sat 14th - 14:15 Men's Veterans vs Southgate Magnums London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Nov Sun 15th - 15:00 U16 Boys vs Crostyx U16 Home Counties Junior League - Tier 3 North Crostyx 15:00
Nov Sat 21st - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Hampstead & Westminster 2 EHL Conference East Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Nov Sat 21st - 12:15 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Holcombe 1a East 1S Holcombe Park 12:15
Nov Sat 21st - 15:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Burnt Ash 1 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:30
Nov Sat 21st - 13:45 Ladies' 4th XI vs Colne 1 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch B CANCELLED
Nov Sat 21st - TBC Ladies' 5th XI vs London Royals 1 East 5SE TBC TBC
Nov Sat 21st - 10:45 Ladies' 6th XI vs Basildon 4 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 10:45
Nov Sat 21st - 13:45 Ladies' 7th XI vs Havering 4 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:45
Nov Sat 21st - 11:30 Ladies' 8th XI vs Braintree 3 East 8SE Braintree Hockey Club 11:30
Nov Sat 21st - 12:00 Men's 1st XI vs Dereham 1 East Prem A Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:00
Nov Sat 21st - 12:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Hertford 1 East 2S TBC 12:00
Nov Sat 21st - 10:30 Men's 3rd XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 1 East 3SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:30
Nov Sat 21st - 12:15 Men's 4th XI vs Basildon 1 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:15
Nov Sat 21st - TBC Men's 5th XI vs Brentwood 5 East 7SE TBC TBC
Nov Sat 21st - 16:00 Men's 6th XI vs Braintree 4 East 8SE Braintree HC astro 16:00
Nov Sat 21st - 09:00 Men's 7th XI vs Brentwood Academy East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 09:00
Nov Sat 21st - 15:15 Men's Evergreens vs Sevenoaks Supervets London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Division 1 Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:15
Nov Sat 21st - 14:30 Men's Veterans vs Epsom HC Old School Friendly Old Schools Lane 14:30
Nov Sat 28th - 13:30 Ladies' 1st XI vs Southgate 1 EHL Conference East Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:30
Nov Sat 28th - 11:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Wapping 2 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Nov Sat 28th - 14:15 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Bromley & Beckenham 2 East 1S Langley Park School 14:15
Nov Sat 28th - 13:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Braintree 1 East 5SE Braintree Hockey Club 13:30
Nov Sat 28th - 10:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 2 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Nov Sat 28th - 11:10 Ladies' 6th XI vs Wapping 7 East 6SE John Orwell Sports Centre 11:10
Nov Sat 28th - 14:45 Ladies' 7th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 4 East 8SE King Edmund School 14:45
Nov Sat 28th - 11:15 Ladies' 8th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Nov Sat 28th - 12:00 Men's 1st XI vs Ipswich 1 East Prem A Tuddenham Road 12:00
Nov Sat 28th - 15:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Harpenden 1 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:00
Nov Sat 28th - TBC Men's 3rd XI vs Plashet 1 East 3SE TBC TBC
Nov Sat 28th - 14:30 Men's 4th XI vs East London 7 East 6SE Mile End Stadium 14:30
Nov Sat 28th - 12:45 Men's 5th XI vs Saffron Walden 5 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Nov Sat 28th - 16:30 Men's 6th XI vs Chelmsford 7 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:30
Nov Sat 28th - 16:30 Men's 7th XI vs Chelmsford 6 East 8SE Chelmer Park 16:30
Nov Sat 28th - 14:15 Men's Evergreens vs Amersham and Chalfont G Masters London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Conference Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Nov Sat 28th - TBC Men's Veterans vs St. Albans Praetorians London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 TBC TBC
December
Dec Sat 5th - 11:20 Ladies' 4th XI vs Brentwood 3 East 5SE Becket Keys School CANCELLED
Dec Sat 5th - 11:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Wapping 6 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch A CANCELLED
Dec Sat 5th - 12:45 Ladies' 6th XI vs Witham 2 East 8SE Witham 12:45
Dec Sat 5th - 09:30 Ladies' 7th XI vs Witham 3 East 8SE Chelmer Park 09:30
Dec Sat 5th - 14:00 Ladies' 8th XI vs Wapping 8 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A CANCELLED
Dec Sat 5th - 12:30 Men's 2nd XI vs East London 2 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A CANCELLED
Dec Sat 5th - 11:30 Men's 3rd XI vs East London 4 East 3SE Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 11:30
Dec Sat 5th - 10:30 Men's 4th XI vs Old Southendians 5 East 6SE Old Southendian HC 10:30
Dec Sat 5th - 15:30 Men's 6th XI vs Old Loughtonians 7 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:30
Dec Sat 5th - 15:00 Men's 7th XI vs Old Southendians 5 East 8SE Old Southendian HC 15:00
Dec Sat 5th - 12:30 Men's Evergreens vs Spencer Centurians London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Conference Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:30
Dec Sat 5th - TBC Men's Veterans vs Old Loughtonians Supervets London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 TBC TBC
Dec Sat 12th - 13:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Old Loughtonians 3 East 5SE Roding Sports Centre 13:00
Dec Sat 12th - 10:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Old Southendian 2 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Dec Sat 12th - 12:00 Ladies' 8th XI vs Old Southendians 3 East 8SE Old Southendian HC CANCELLED
Dec Sat 12th - 12:45 Men's 3rd XI vs Maldon 1 East 3SE Chelmer Park Pitch A CANCELLED
Dec Sat 12th - 11:30 Men's 4th XI vs Brentwood 4 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Dec Sat 12th - 14:30 Men's 5th XI vs Wapping 11 East 8SE Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 14:30
Dec Sat 12th - 13:30 Men's 6th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 3 East 8SE Redbridge Sports Centre 13:30
Dec Sat 12th - 14:30 Men's 7th XI vs Saffron Walden 6 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:30
Dec Sat 12th - 13:00 Men's Evergreens vs St. Albans Centurions London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Division 1 Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Dec Sat 12th - 14:00 Men's Veterans vs Tulse Hill and Dulwich Musketeers London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 TBC 14:00
Dec Sat 19th - 11:15 Men's 4th XI vs Witham 3 East 6SE Witham 11:15
Dec Sat 19th - 14:30 Men's 5th XI vs Romford 2 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:30
Dec Sat 19th - 13:00 Men's Veterans vs Old Loughtonians S/V London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Conference Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
January
Jan Sat 9th - 13:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs West Herts 1 East 1S New Playing Field 13:30
Jan Sat 9th - TBC Ladies' 3rd XI vs Basildon 1 East 2SE TBC TBC
Jan Sat 9th - 11:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Chelmsford 5 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Jan Sat 9th - 11:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Chelmsford 4 East 5SE Chelmer Park 11:30
Jan Sat 9th - 11:15 Ladies' 6th XI vs Crostyx 4 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Jan Sat 9th - 14:30 Ladies' 7th XI vs Chelmsford 8 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:30
Jan Sat 9th - 14:30 Ladies' 8th XI vs Chelmsford 7 East 8SE Chelmer Park 14:30
Jan Sat 9th - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs Saffron Walden 1 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Jan Sat 9th - TBC Men's 2nd XI vs Colchester 1 East 2S Chelmer Park TBC
Jan Sat 9th - 12:45 Men's 3rd XI vs Crostyx 2 East 3SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Jan Sat 9th - 16:00 Men's 4th XI vs Tower Hamlets 1 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Jan Sat 9th - 13:00 Men's 5th XI vs Waltham Forest 4 East 7SE Walthamstow Academy 13:00
Jan Sat 9th - 16:30 Men's 6th XI vs Saffron Walden 6 East 8SE Chelmer Park 16:30
Jan Sat 9th - 10:00 Men's 7th XI vs Crostyx 4 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Jan Sat 9th - 14:15 Men's Evergreens vs Spencer Grandmasters 2 London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Conference Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Jan Sat 16th - 14:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Bedford 2 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Jan Sat 16th - TBC Ladies' 3rd XI vs Havering 1 East 2SE TBC TBC
Jan Sat 16th - 14:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Old Loughtonians 3 East 5SE Roding Sports Centre 14:30
Jan Sat 16th - 12:45 Ladies' 5th XI vs Crostyx 3 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Jan Sat 16th - 14:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs Waltham Forest 3 East 6SE Walthamstow Academy 14:30
Jan Sat 16th - 15:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Old Southendians 3 East 8SE Old Southendian HC 15:00
Jan Sat 16th - TBC Men's 1st XI vs Wapping 2 East Prem A TBC TBC
Jan Sat 16th - 12:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Wapping 4 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:30
Jan Sat 16th - TBC Men's 3rd XI vs Wapping 5 East 3SE TBC TBC
Jan Sat 16th - 09:45 Men's 4th XI vs Witham 4 East 6SE Witham 09:45
Jan Sat 16th - 14:15 Men's 5th XI vs Wapping X East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Jan Sat 16th - 15:30 Men's 6th XI vs Witham Academy East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:30
Jan Sat 16th - TBC Men's 7th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 3 East 8SE TBC TBC
Jan Sat 16th - TBC Men's Veterans vs Spencer Supervets London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 TBC TBC
Jan Sat 23rd - TBC Ladies' 2nd XI vs Kings & Alleyns 1 East 1S TBC TBC
Jan Sat 23rd - TBC Ladies' 3rd XI vs Ashford 1 East 2SE TBC TBC
Jan Sat 23rd - 14:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Southend 2 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:30
Jan Sat 23rd - TBC Ladies' 5th XI vs Colne 1 East 5SE TBC TBC
Jan Sat 23rd - 11:15 Ladies' 6th XI vs Upminster 5 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Jan Sat 23rd - 10:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Southend 4 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Jan Sat 23rd - TBC Ladies' 8th XI vs Havering 4 East 8SE TBC TBC
Jan Sat 23rd - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs Letchworth 1 East Prem A Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Jan Sat 23rd - TBC Men's 2nd XI vs Stevenage 1 East 2S TBC TBC
Jan Sat 23rd - 16:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Southend 1 East 3SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Jan Sat 23rd - 12:45 Men's 4th XI vs Upminster 4 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Jan Sat 23rd - 16:00 Men's 5th XI vs Braintree 3 East 7SE Braintree HC astro 16:00
Jan Sat 23rd - 16:05 Men's 6th XI vs Brentwood Academy East 8SE Becket Keys School 16:05
Jan Sat 23rd - 11:30 Men's 7th XI vs Southend 3 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Jan Sat 23rd - 11:30 Men's Veterans vs Indian Gym Tigers London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 Indian Gymkhana HC 11:30
Jan Sat 30th - 12:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Letchworth 1 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:30
Jan Sat 30th - TBC Ladies' 3rd XI vs Folkestone 1 East 2SE TBC TBC
Jan Sat 30th - 13:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs London Royals 1 East 5SE Redbridge Sports Centre 13:00
Jan Sat 30th - 11:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Braintree 1 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:00
Jan Sat 30th - 13:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Braintree 2 East 6SE Braintree Hockey Club 13:00
Jan Sat 30th - 11:30 Ladies' 7th XI vs Braintree 3 East 8SE Braintree Hockey Club 11:30
Jan Sat 30th - 14:15 Ladies' 8th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 4 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Jan Sat 30th - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs Peterborough 2 East Prem A City of Peterborough HC Astro 13:00
Jan Sat 30th - 14:00 Men's 2nd XI vs St Albans 3 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Jan Sat 30th - 14:30 Men's 3rd XI vs Braintree 1 East 3SE Braintree HC astro 14:30
Jan Sat 30th - TBC Men's 4th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 East 6SE TBC TBC
Jan Sat 30th - 12:30 Men's 5th XI vs Old Loughtonians 6 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:30
Jan Sat 30th - 15:30 Men's 6th XI vs London Royals East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:30
Jan Sat 30th - 16:00 Men's 7th XI vs Braintree 4 East 8SE Braintree HC astro 16:00
Jan Sat 30th - 13:40 Men's Evergreens vs Surbiton Vintage London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Division 1 Surbiton (sand) 13:40
Jan Sat 30th - TBC Men's Veterans vs Hampstead & W S/V London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 TBC TBC
February
Feb Sat 6th - 13:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs St. Albans 1 EHL Conference East Oaklands College 13:00
Feb Sat 6th - 14:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Maidstone 1 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:30
Feb Sat 6th - 16:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Gore Court 1 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Feb Sat 6th - 12:45 Ladies' 4th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 2 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Feb Sat 6th - 12:55 Ladies' 5th XI vs Brentwood 3 East 5SE Becket Keys School 12:55
Feb Sat 6th - TBC Ladies' 6th XI vs Maldon 2 East 6SE TBC TBC
Feb Sat 6th - 11:15 Ladies' 7th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Feb Sat 6th - 09:45 Ladies' 8th XI vs Witham 3 East 8SE Witham 09:45
Feb Sat 6th - 14:30 Men's 1st XI vs Norwich City 1 East Prem A Taverham High School 14:30
Feb Sat 6th - 13:00 Men's 2nd XI vs East London 3 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Feb Sat 6th - 14:30 Men's 3rd XI vs Upminster 2 East 3SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 14:30
Feb Sat 6th - 16:15 Men's 4th XI vs Rochford 1 East 6SE King Edmund School 16:15
Feb Sat 6th - 11:30 Men's 5th XI vs East London 8 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Feb Sat 6th - 10:00 Men's 6th XI vs Old Southendians 5 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Feb Sat 6th - 14:30 Men's 7th XI vs London Royals East 8SE Redbridge Sports Centre 14:30
Feb Sat 6th - 14:15 Men's Veterans vs Reading Redsox London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Feb Sun 7th - 12:15 U16 Boys vs Eastcote U16 Home Counties Junior League - Tier 3 North Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:15
Feb Sat 13th - 12:30 Ladies' 1st XI vs Bromley & Beckenham 1 EHL Conference East Langley Park School 12:30
Feb Sat 13th - TBC Men's Veterans vs Southgate Magnums London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 TBC TBC
Feb Sat 20th - 14:30 Ladies' 1st XI vs Horsham 1 EHL Conference East Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:30
Feb Sat 20th - TBC Ladies' 2nd XI vs Sevenoaks 2 East 1S TBC TBC
Feb Sat 20th - TBC Ladies' 3rd XI vs Southend 1 East 2SE TBC TBC
Feb Sat 20th - TBC Ladies' 4th XI vs Wapping 6 East 5SE TBC TBC
Feb Sat 20th - 12:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Upminster 4 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:30
Feb Sat 20th - 10:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs East London 7 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Feb Sat 20th - TBC Ladies' 7th XI vs Wapping 8 East 8SE TBC TBC
Feb Sat 20th - 11:00 Ladies' 8th XI vs Upminster 6 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:00
Feb Sat 20th - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs Cambridge University 1 East Prem A Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Feb Sat 20th - 13:30 Men's 2nd XI vs West Herts 2 East 2S New Playing Field 13:30
Feb Sat 20th - 14:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Old Southendians 2 East 3SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Feb Sat 20th - 16:00 Men's 4th XI vs Old Southendians 4 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Feb Sat 20th - TBC Men's 5th XI vs Maldon 2 East 7SE TBC TBC
Feb Sat 20th - 13:00 Men's 6th XI vs Crostyx 4 East 8SE Ashton Playing Field 13:00
Feb Sat 20th - 11:30 Men's 7th XI vs Old Loughtonians 7 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Feb Sat 20th - 15:30 Men's Evergreens vs Southgate Magnums London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Division 1 Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:30
Feb Sat 20th - 11:00 Men's Veterans vs Indian Gym Tigers London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Conference Indian Gymkhana HC 11:00
Feb Sun 21st - 13:15 U16 Boys vs Old Loughtonians U16 Home Counties Junior League - Tier 3 North Luxborough Lane 13:15
Feb Sat 27th - 12:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Barnes 1 EHL Conference East Duke's Meadow 12:00
Feb Sat 27th - 13:00 Ladies' 2nd XI vs St. Albans 3 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Feb Sat 27th - 11:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Sevenoaks 3 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Feb Sat 27th - 11:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Upminster 4 East 5SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 11:30
Feb Sat 27th - 16:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Old Loughtonians 3 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Feb Sat 27th - 10:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs Old Southendian 2 East 6SE Old Southendian HC 10:30
Feb Sat 27th - 10:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Upminster 6 East 8SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 10:00
Feb Sat 27th - 11:15 Ladies' 8th XI vs Old Southendians 3 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Feb Sat 27th - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs Cambridge City 2 East Prem A Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - pitch 1 13:00
Feb Sat 27th - 14:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Bedford 2 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:30
Feb Sat 27th - TBC Men's 3rd XI vs Maldon 1 East 3SE TBC TBC
Feb Sat 27th - 13:20 Men's 4th XI vs TBC East 6SE Brentwood School 13:20
Feb Sat 27th - 12:45 Men's 5th XI vs Wapping 11 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Feb Sat 27th - 10:00 Men's 6th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 3 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Feb Sat 27th - 13:30 Men's 7th XI vs Saffron Walden 6 East 8SE Joyce Frankland Academy 13:30
Feb Sat 27th - 14:15 Men's Veterans vs Epsom HC Old School London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
March
Mar Sat 6th - 16:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Bedford 1 EHL Conference East Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Mar Sat 6th - 14:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Upminster 1 East 1S Coopers Company & Coborn School 14:30
Mar Sat 6th - TBC Ladies' 3rd XI vs Tunbridge Wells 1 East 3SE TBC TBC
Mar Sat 6th - 12:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Crostyx 3 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:00
Mar Sat 6th - TBC Ladies' 5th XI vs Southend 2 East 5SE TBC TBC
Mar Sat 6th - 14:15 Ladies' 6th XI vs Southend 3 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Mar Sat 6th - TBC Ladies' 8th XI vs Southend 4 East 8SE TBC TBC
Mar Sat 6th - 18:00 Men's 1st XI vs Bedford 1 East Prem A Chelmer Park Pitch A 18:00
Mar Sat 6th - 14:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Old Loughtonians 3 East 2S Roding Sports Centre 14:30
Mar Sat 6th - 14:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Wapping 6 East 3SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Mar Sat 6th - 12:45 Men's 4th XI vs Witham 3 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Mar Sat 6th - TBC Men's 5th XI vs Romford 2 East 7SE TBC TBC
Mar Sat 6th - TBC Men's 6th XI vs Southend 3 East 8SE TBC TBC
Mar Sat 6th - 11:15 Men's 7th XI vs Witham Academy East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Mar Sat 6th - 11:30 Men's Evergreens vs Reading Rustics London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Division 1 Sonning Lane 11:30
Mar Sat 13th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Canterbury 2 EHL Conference East Polo Farm 14:00
Mar Sat 13th - 12:30 Ladies' 2nd XI vs Holcombe 1a East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:30
Mar Sat 13th - 11:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs East London 3 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:00
Mar Sat 13th - TBC Ladies' 4th XI vs Colne 1 East 5SE TBC TBC
Mar Sat 13th - 12:45 Ladies' 5th XI vs London Royals 1 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:45
Mar Sat 13th - TBC Ladies' 6th XI vs Basildon 4 East 6SE TBC TBC
Mar Sat 13th - TBC Ladies' 7th XI vs Havering 4 East 8SE TBC TBC
Mar Sat 13th - 11:15 Ladies' 8th XI vs Braintree 3 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:15
Mar Sat 13th - 13:30 Men's 1st XI vs Dereham 1 East Prem A Dereham HC Astro 13:30
Mar Sat 13th - 14:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Hertford 1 East 2S Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Mar Sat 13th - TBC Men's 3rd XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 1 East 3SE TBC TBC
Mar Sat 13th - TBC Men's 4th XI vs Basildon 1 East 3SE TBC TBC
Mar Sat 13th - 15:30 Men's 5th XI vs Brentwood 5 East 7SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:30
Mar Sat 13th - 14:15 Men's 6th XI vs Braintree 4 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Mar Sat 13th - 14:30 Men's 7th XI vs Brentwood Academy East 8SE Becket Keys School 14:30
Mar Sat 20th - 18:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs East London 1 EHL Conference East Chelmer Park Pitch A 18:00
Mar Sat 20th - TBC Ladies' 2nd XI vs Wapping 2 East 1S TBC TBC
Mar Sat 20th - 13:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Canterbury 2A East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Mar Sat 20th - 13:45 Ladies' 4th XI vs Braintree 1 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 13:45
Mar Sat 20th - 12:15 Ladies' 5th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 2 East 5SE King Edmund School 12:15
Mar Sat 20th - 10:45 Ladies' 6th XI vs Wapping 7 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 10:45
Mar Sat 20th - 10:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 4 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Mar Sat 20th - TBC Ladies' 8th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 East 8SE TBC TBC
Mar Sat 20th - 16:00 Men's 1st XI vs Ipswich 1 East Prem A Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Mar Sat 20th - TBC Men's 2nd XI vs Harpenden 1 East 2S TBC TBC
Mar Sat 20th - 11:30 Men's 3rd XI vs Plashet 1 East 3SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Mar Sat 20th - 14:30 Men's 4th XI vs East London 7 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:30
Mar Sat 20th - 16:30 Men's 5th XI vs Saffron Walden 5 East 7SE Joyce Frankland Academy 16:30
Mar Sat 20th - 12:15 Men's 6th XI vs Chelmsford 7 East 8SE Chelmer Park 12:15
Mar Sat 20th - 12:15 Men's 7th XI vs Chelmsford 6 East 8SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:15
Mar Sat 20th - 15:15 Men's Evergreens vs Hampstead and Westminster London GM London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Division 1 Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:15
Mar Sun 21st - 12:15 U16 Boys vs Crostyx U16 Home Counties Junior League - Tier 3 North Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:15
Mar Sat 27th - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Hampstead & Westminster 2 EHL Conference East Paddington Rec 14:00
Mar Sat 27th - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs Hampstead and Westminster London GM London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Conference Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Mar Sat 27th - 12:00 Men's Veterans vs St. Albans Praetorians London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:00
April
Apr Sat 10th - TBC Men's Evergreens vs St. Albans Centurions London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Conference TBC TBC
Apr Sat 10th - 14:00 Men's Veterans vs Old Loughtonians Supervets London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Division 1 Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Apr Sat 17th - TBC Men's Evergreens vs Sevenoaks Supervets London Hockey League Masters (O60s) Conference TBC TBC
Apr Sat 17th - 14:00 Men's Veterans vs Hampstead & W S/V London Hockey League Masters (O50s) Conference Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
September
Sep Sat 18th - 12:15 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Crostyx 2 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:15
Sep Sat 18th - 12:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Braintree 1 East 3SE Braintree Hockey Club 12:00
Sep Sat 18th - 10:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Waltham Forest 3 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:30
Sep Sat 18th - 11:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Witham 2 East 4SE Witham 11:00
Sep Sat 18th - 14:15 Ladies' 7th XI vs Witham 3 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Sep Sat 18th - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs Letchworth 1 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Sep Sat 18th - 13:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Havering 1 East 1S Campion School 13:00
Sep Sat 18th - 15:45 Men's 3rd XI vs Saffron Walden 2 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:45
Sep Sat 18th - 16:00 Men's 4th XI vs Upminster 4 East 4SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 16:00
Sep Sat 18th - 12:30 Men's 5th XI vs Tower Hamlets 1 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:30
Sep Sat 18th - 10:45 Men's 7th XI vs Braintree 4 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 10:45
Sep Sat 25th - 15:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Hampstead & Westminster 2 EHL Conference East Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:00
Sep Sat 25th - 13:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Old Southendians 1 East 2SE Old Southendian HC 13:30
Sep Sat 25th - 10:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Basildon 3 East 3SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Sep Sat 25th - 14:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Chelmsford 6 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:30
Sep Sat 25th - 14:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs Chelmsford 5 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:30
Sep Sat 25th - 11:30 Ladies' 7th XI vs Chelmsford 8 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:30
Sep Sat 25th - 11:30 Ladies' 8th XI vs Chelmsford 7 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:30
Sep Sat 25th - 14:30 Men's 1st XI vs Norwich City 1 East Prem Taverham High School 14:30
Sep Sat 25th - 11:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Shefford & Sandy 1 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Sep Sat 25th - 12:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 1 East 2SE Redbridge Sports Centre 12:00
Sep Sat 25th - 13:00 Men's 4th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Sep Sat 25th - 10:00 Men's 5th XI vs Chelmsford 6 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 10:00
Sep Sat 25th - 10:00 Men's 6th XI vs Chelmsford 5 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 10:00
Sep Sat 25th - 16:00 Men's 7th XI vs Upminster 5 East 6SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 16:00
Sep Sat 25th - 16:00 Men's Evergreens vs Indian Gym Grand Masters London Hockey League Masters MO60 Premier Chelmer Park Pitch B 16:00
Sep Sat 25th - 13:00 Men's Veterans vs Indian Gym Tigers London Hockey League Masters MO50 Premier Chelmer Park Pitch B 13:00
October
Oct Sat 2nd - 14:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Bromley & Beckenham 1 EHL Conference East Langley Park School 14:00
Oct Sat 2nd - 13:00 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Witham 1 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Oct Sat 2nd - 10:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Old Loughtonians 3 East 3SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Oct Sat 2nd - 11:15 Ladies' 5th XI vs Brentwood 3 East 4SE Becket Keys School 11:15
Oct Sat 2nd - 11:30 Ladies' 6th XI vs Braintree 2 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Oct Sat 2nd - 10:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Havering 4 East 6SE Campion School 10:00
Oct Sat 2nd - 10:45 Ladies' 8th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 10:45
Oct Sat 2nd - 14:30 Men's 1st XI vs Blueharts 1 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:30
Oct Sat 2nd - 15:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Blueharts 2 East 1S BlueHarts 15:00
Oct Sat 2nd - 15:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Braintree 1 East 2SE Braintree Hockey Club 15:00
Oct Sat 2nd - 16:00 Men's 4th XI vs Havering 3 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:00
Oct Sat 2nd - 16:30 Men's 5th XI vs Braintree 3 East 5SE Braintree Hockey Club 16:30
Oct Sat 2nd - 12:00 Men's Evergreens vs Southgate Magnums London Hockey League Masters MO60 Premier Southgate Hockey Centre 12:00
Oct Sat 9th - 15:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs East London 1 EHL Conference East Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:00
Oct Sat 9th - 14:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Upminster 2 East 2SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 14:30
Oct Sat 9th - 12:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Thurrock 2 East 3SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:00
Oct Sat 9th - 10:15 Ladies' 5th XI vs Upminster 5 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 10:15
Oct Sat 9th - 14:45 Ladies' 6th XI vs Brentwood 3 East 4SE Brentwood School 14:45
Oct Sat 9th - 15:30 Ladies' 7th XI vs Bishop's Stortford Acolytes East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:30
Oct Sat 9th - 10:00 Ladies' 8th XI vs Havering 4 East 6SE Campion School 10:00
Oct Sat 9th - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs Cambridge City 2 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Oct Sat 9th - 14:30 Men's 2nd XI vs Waltham Forest 1 East 1S Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre 14:30
Oct Sat 9th - 13:45 Men's 3rd XI vs Maldon 1 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 13:45
Oct Sat 9th - 10:30 Men's 4th XI vs Basildon 1 East 4SE Basildon Sporting Village 10:30
Oct Sat 9th - 10:00 Men's 5th XI vs Old Southendians 4 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Oct Sat 9th - 13:30 Men's 6th XI vs Braintree 3 East 5SE Braintree Hockey Club 13:30
Oct Sat 9th - 12:30 Men's 7th XI vs Saffron Walden 6 East 6SE Saffron Walden County High School 12:30
Oct Sat 16th - 13:30 Ladies' 1st XI vs Horsham 1 EHL Conference East Broadbridge Heath 13:30
Oct Sat 16th - 12:15 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 1 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:15
Oct Sat 16th - 13:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Waltham Forest 2 East 3SE Walthamstow Academy 13:00
Oct Sat 16th - 12:15 Ladies' 5th XI vs Southend 2 East 4SE Sweyne Park School 12:15
Oct Sat 16th - 12:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Basildon 4 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:00
Oct Sat 16th - 16:30 Ladies' 7th XI vs Old Southendians 3 East 6SE Old Southendian HC 16:30
Oct Sat 16th - 15:00 Men's 1st XI vs Broxbourne 1 East Prem Broxbourne HC astro 15:00
Oct Sat 16th - 14:00 Men's 2nd XI vs St. Albans 2 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Oct Sat 16th - 14:30 Men's 3rd XI vs Plashet 1 East 2SE Ive Farm Sports Ground 14:30
Oct Sat 16th - 13:45 Men's 4th XI vs Old Southendians 3 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 13:45
Oct Sat 16th - 11:00 Men's 5th XI vs Witham 4 East 5SE Witham 11:00
Oct Sat 16th - 15:30 Men's 6th XI vs Maldon 2 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:30
Oct Sat 16th - 10:15 Men's 7th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 3 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 10:15
Oct Sat 16th - 15:00 Men's Veterans vs St. Albans Praetorians London Hockey League Masters MO50 Premier Beaumont School 15:00
Oct Sat 23rd - 12:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Barnes 1 EHL Conference East Duke's Meadow 12:00
Oct Sat 23rd - 10:30 Ladies' 8th XI vs Upminster 6 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 10:30
Oct Sat 23rd - 09:30 Men's 6th XI vs Brentwood 4 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 09:30
Oct Sat 23rd - 14:00 Men's 7th XI vs Old Loughtonians 7 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Oct Sat 23rd - 12:30 Men's Evergreens vs Surbiton Vintage London Hockey League Masters MO60 Premier Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:30
Oct Sat 23rd - 11:00 Men's Veterans vs Indian Gymkhana Vets London Hockey League Masters MO50 Premier Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:00
Oct Sat 30th - 15:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Ipswich 1 EHL Conference East Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:00
Oct Sat 30th - 13:45 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Upminster 3 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 13:45
Oct Sat 30th - 11:30 Ladies' 4th XI vs Romford 1 East 3SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Oct Sat 30th - 10:15 Ladies' 5th XI vs Old Southendians 1 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 10:15
Oct Sat 30th - 10:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Upminster 5 East 4SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 10:00
Oct Sat 30th - 10:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Southend & Benfleet 4 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Oct Sat 30th - 13:30 Ladies' 8th XI vs Bishop's Stortford 1 East 6SE Bishop's Stortford College 13:30
Oct Sat 30th - 13:00 Men's 1st XI vs City of Peterborough 2 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Oct Sat 30th - 15:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Potters Bar 1 East 1S Dame Alice Owen School 15:00
Oct Sat 30th - 12:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Southend 1 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:00
Oct Sat 30th - 13:00 Men's 4th XI vs Old Loughtonians 5 East 4SE Old Loughtonians (pitch 2) 13:00
Oct Sat 30th - 16:30 Men's 5th XI vs Saffron Walden 5 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:30
Oct Sat 30th - 16:30 Men's 6th XI vs Old Southendians 4 East 5SE Old Southendian HC 16:30
Oct Sat 30th - 11:15 Men's 7th XI vs Brentwood 5 East 6SE Becket Keys School 11:15
Oct Sat 30th - 13:45 Men's Evergreens vs Amersham and Chalfont G Masters London Hockey League Masters MO60 Premier Beaconsfield High School 13:45
Oct Sat 30th - 15:30 Men's Veterans vs Hampstead & W S/V London Hockey League Masters MO50 Premier Chelmer Park Pitch B 15:30
Oct Sun 31st - 14:30 Men's Veterans vs Witham Vets Masters Men Over 50s Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:30
November
Nov Sat 6th - 15:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Canterbury 2 EHL Conference East Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:00
Nov Sat 6th - 14:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Old Loughtonians 2 East 2SE Luxborough Lane 14:30
Nov Sat 6th - 14:00 Ladies' 4th XI vs Crostyx 3 East 3SE Ashton Playing Field 14:00
Nov Sat 6th - 11:00 Ladies' 5th XI vs Witham 2 East 4SE Witham 11:00
Nov Sat 6th - 11:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Southend 3 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 11:00
Nov Sat 6th - 16:00 Ladies' 7th XI vs Old Loughtonians 5 East 6SE Luxborough Lane 16:00
Nov Sat 6th - 10:00 Ladies' 8th XI vs Old Southendians 4 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:00
Nov Sat 6th - 13:30 Men's 1st XI vs Old Southendians 1 East Prem Old Southendian HC 13:30
Nov Sat 6th - 13:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Upminster 1 East 1S Chelmer Park Pitch A 13:00
Nov Sat 6th - 13:00 Men's 3rd XI vs Upminster 2 East 2SE Coopers Company & Coborn School 13:00
Nov Sat 6th - 12:30 Men's 4th XI vs Witham 3 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:30
Nov Sat 6th - 16:30 Men's 6th XI vs Romford 2 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 16:30
Nov Sat 6th - 09:30 Men's 7th XI vs Havering 4 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 09:30
Nov Sat 6th - 14:00 Men's Evergreens vs Reading Rustics London Hockey League Masters MO60 Premier Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:00
Nov Sat 6th - 11:30 Men's Veterans vs Old Loughtonians S/V London Hockey League Masters MO50 Premier Chelmer Park Pitch A 11:30
Nov Sat 13th - 17:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs Southgate 1 EHL Conference East Southgate Hockey Centre 17:00
Nov Sat 13th - 12:30 Ladies' 3rd XI vs Maldon 1 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 12:30
Nov Sat 13th - 15:45 Ladies' 4th XI vs Upminster 4 East 3SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 15:45
Nov Sat 13th - 10:30 Ladies' 5th XI vs Braintree 2 East 4SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 10:30
Nov Sat 13th - 16:00 Ladies' 6th XI vs Southend 2 East 4SE King Edmund School 16:00
Nov Sat 13th - 14:15 Ladies' 7th XI vs Redbridge & Ilford 2 East 6SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 14:15
Nov Sat 13th - 16:30 Ladies' 8th XI vs Old Southendians 3 East 6SE Old Southendian HC 16:30
Nov Sat 13th - 14:00 Men's 1st XI vs Saffron Walden 1 East Prem Chelmer Park Pitch A 14:00
Nov Sat 13th - 15:00 Men's 2nd XI vs Bishop's Stortford 2 East 1S Bishop's Stortford College 15:00
Nov Sat 13th - 12:15 Men's 3rd XI vs Colchester 1 East 2SE Chelmer Park Pitch A 12:15
Nov Sat 13th - 13:00 Men's 4th XI vs Romford 1 East 4SE Drapers Field 13:00
Nov Sat 13th - 10:45 Men's 5th XI vs Brentwood 5 East 5SE Chelmer Park Pitch B 10:45
Nov Sat 13th - 14:00 Men's 6th XI vs Witham 4 East 5SE Witham 14:00
Nov Sat 13th - 12:30 Men's 7th XI vs Waltham Forest 4 East 6SE Waltham Forest Hockey Club 12:30
Nov Sat 13th - TBC Men's Evergreens vs St. Albans Centurions London Hockey League Masters MO60 Premier TBC TBC
Nov Sat 13th - 11:00 Men's Veterans vs Tulse Hill and Dulwich Musketeers London Hockey League Masters MO50 Premier Dulwich College 11:00
Nov Sat 20th - 15:00 Ladies' 1st XI vs London Wayfarers 1